Dennis Hoey

Real Name:
Samuel David Hyams
Profile:
Dennis Hoey (born 30 March 1893, London, England – died 25 July 1960, Palm Beach, Florida, USA) was a British film and stage actor, perhaps best known for playing "Inspector Lestrade" in Universal's "Sherlock Holmes" series.
Sites:
[a1624540]

Artist

Compilations

Dennis Hoey - The Desert Song & The New Moon (Original Cast Recording) album art Sigmund Romberg Eastern And Western Love Sigmund Romberg - The Desert Song & The New Moon (Original Cast Recording) (Comp, Album) World Records (6) UK 1977 Sell This Version