Shurik'n

Real Name:
Geoffroy Mussard
Profile:
French MC/Producer. Member of Marseille crew IAM. Born on 11th of March, 1966. Brother of Faf Larage.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7243 8 45961 2 5, 8459612 Où Je Vis — Shurik'n Shurik'n Où Je Vis (Album) Tanto, Côté Obscur, Delabel, Delabel 7243 8 45961 2 5, 8459612 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
724385043727 La Garde — Shurik'n Faf Larage - Shurik'n Faf Larage - Shurik'n - La Garde (Album) Delabel 724385043727 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tous M'appellent Shu — Shurik'n Shurik'n Tous M'appellent Shu (Album) Musicast Distribution none France 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Adamant-ium — Shurik'n Shurik'n Adamant-ium(CD, Album) Musicast none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DE 8213 Les Meufs Du Show-Biz / Si J'Avais Su — Shurik'n Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n - Les Meufs Du Show-Biz / Si J'Avais Su Delabel DE 8213 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 89512762 Samuraï  — Shurik'n Shurik'n Samuraï (Single) Côté Obscur 7243 89512762 France 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KIF 04 La Garde... — Shurik'n Faf Larage & Shurik'N Faf Larage & Shurik'N - La Garde... (Single) BMG KIF 04 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DE 4468 Les Miens — Shurik'n Shurik'n Les Miens(CD, Single, Promo) Delabel, Tanto DE 4468 France 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DE 4696, none J'Lève Mon Verre / Tant De Raisons — Shurik'n Shurik'n J'Lève Mon Verre / Tant De Raisons (Single) Delabel DE 4696, none France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8959832 2 Rien N'est Eternel — Shurik'n Shurik'n & Sté Strausz' Shurik'n & Sté Strausz' - Rien N'est Eternel (Single, Maxi) Delabel 7243 8959832 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DE8499 A Moi La Garde — Shurik'n Faf Larage - Shurik'n Faf Larage - Shurik'n - A Moi La Garde (Single) Delabel DE8499 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DE 6352 La Légende Des Deux Lames — Shurik'n Faf Larage, Shurik'n Faf Larage, Shurik'n - La Légende Des Deux Lames (Single) Delabel DE 6352 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GW 003 Hein Hein / B Boy stands — Shurik'n Erick Sermon, Sy Scott & Shurik'N / PMD & Arsenik Erick Sermon, Sy Scott & Shurik'N / PMD & Arsenik - Hein Hein / B Boy stands(12") Gewone GW 003 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Interview — Shurik'n Shurik'n Interview (Comp) Delabel none France 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 24384 801120 , 7 24384 71492 5 , 7 24384 59612 5 , 7 24384 50562 2 L'Palais De Justice / Ou Je Vis / Métèque Et Mat  — Shurik'n Freeman (3) / Shurik'n / Akhenaton Freeman (3) / Shurik'n / Akhenaton - L'Palais De Justice / Ou Je Vis / Métèque Et Mat (Box, Comp + 3xCD, Album) Delabel, Delabel, Delabel, Delabel 7 24384 801120 , 7 24384 71492 5 , 7 24384 59612 5 , 7 24384 50562 2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 24384 83052 6, 7 24384 71492 5 , 7 24384 59612 5 L'Palais De Justice / Ou Je Vis  — Shurik'n Freeman (3) / Shurik'n Freeman (3) / Shurik'n - L'Palais De Justice / Ou Je Vis (Box, Comp + 2xCD, Album) Delabel, Delabel, Delabel 7 24384 83052 6, 7 24384 71492 5 , 7 24384 59612 5 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Daz Tape / Mixtape Avant L'Album — Shurik'n Shurik'n & DJ Daz (3) Shurik'n & DJ Daz (3) - Daz Tape / Mixtape Avant L'Album(37xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed, Smplr, 192) Not On Label (DJ Daz (3) Self-released) none France 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

DE 6258 La Garde — Shurik'n Faf Larage, Shurik'n Faf Larage, Shurik'n - La Garde(CD, Promo, Smplr) Delabel DE 6258 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tous M'appellent Shu — Shurik'n Shurik'n Tous M'appellent Shu(CD, Promo, Smplr) Musicast Distribution none France 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (41)

Edit