Arnold Mc Culler

Real Name:
Arnold McCuller
Profile:
American vocalist, songwriter, actor and record producer, born August 26, 1950 in Cleveland, Ohio. Long time back-up singer and session musician, before establishing his own career as a singer. He has had numerous acting parts in films, in particular in movies with musical roles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

Arnold McCuller - General Johnson album art General Johnson General Johnson - General Johnson (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Arnold McCuller - Dad Loves His Work album art James Taylor (2) I Will Follow (as Arnold Mc Culler) and 5 more… James Taylor (2) - Dad Loves His Work (Album) Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version