John Le Carré

John Le Carré

Real Name:
David John Moore Cornwell
Profile:
English writer.

Born: 19 October 1931 in Poole, Dorset, England, UK.

British ex-spy during the late 1950's into early 1960's. Soon turning writer, in fact writing his best known book "The Spy Who Came In From The Cold" —the most successful espionage novel ever— actually completed during the very end of his spying career.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1626155]

Artist

John Le Carré Discography

Albums

ISBN 978-1-4084-0087-6 John Le Carré Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy(3xCD, Album) BBC Records ISBN 978-1-4084-0087-6 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LFP 7198 John Le Carre* A Perfect Spy(3xCass) Listen For Pleasure LFP 7198 US 1986 Sell This Version
9783869090689 John Le Carré Der Spion, Der Aus Der Kälte Kam(6xCD) Hörbuch Hamburg 9783869090689 Unknown Sell This Version
none John Le Carré Der Ewige Gärtner(CD, Promo) List (2) none Germany Unknown Sell This Version