Desmond Child

Real Name:
John Charles Barrett
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, and producer, born 28 October 1953 in Gainsville, Florida, USA. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2008. Son of songwriter and poet, Elena "Mimi" Casals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EKT 92, 7559-61048-1 Desmond Child - Discipline album art Desmond Child Discipline (Album) Elektra, Elektra EKT 92, 7559-61048-1 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
none Desmond Child - Desmond Child Live album art Desmond Child Desmond Child Live(CD, Album) Deston Entertainment none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34-03278 Desmond Child - A Little Romance album art Desmond Child A Little Romance (Single) Epic 34-03278 US 1982 Sell This Version
7559-64808-7 Desmond Child - Obsession album art Desmond Child Duet With Maria Vidal Desmond Child Duet With Maria Vidal - Obsession (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559-64808-7 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
1.412 Desmond Child - You're The Story Of My Life (Edit) album art Desmond Child You're The Story Of My Life (Edit) (Single) Elektra 1.412 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 8350-2 Desmond Child - Love On A Rooftop album art Desmond Child Love On A Rooftop (Single) Elektra, Elektra PRCD 8350-2 US 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

DES4-007 Desmond Child - Under The Covers album art Desmond Child Under The Covers(4xCD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music Publishing Group, Deston Songs, EMI DES4-007 US 2001 Sell This Version
DES4-008 Desmond Child - Desmond Child  album art Desmond Child Desmond Child (CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo, dig) Deston Entertainment DES4-008 US 2008 Sell This Version