Long Yu

Real Name:
余隆 - Yú Lóng
Profile:
Music Director of the China Philharmonic Orchestra and the Guangzhou Symphony Orchestra, born 1964 in Shanghai, China.
Variations:
Viewing All | Long Yu

Artist

Albums

8.553579 Long Yu - Violin Concerto / Violin Concerto No. 1 album art Korngold*, Goldmark*, Vera Tsu, Razumovsky Sinfonia, Yu Long* Korngold*, Goldmark*, Vera Tsu, Razumovsky Sinfonia, Yu Long* - Violin Concerto / Violin Concerto No. 1 (Album) Naxos 8.553579 US 1997 Sell This Version
VICJ-037-3932, 471 393-2 Long Yu - Chinese Orchestral Works album art Long Yu, China Philharmonic Orchestra Long Yu, China Philharmonic Orchestra - Chinese Orchestral Works(CD, Album) XRCD24, Deutsche Grammophon VICJ-037-3932, 471 393-2 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
28948366064 Long Yu - Gateways album art Chen*, Kreisler*, Rachminov*, Maxim Vengerov, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu Chen*, Kreisler*, Rachminov*, Maxim Vengerov, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu - Gateways(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 28948366064 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
028948365944 Long Yu - Orff: Carmina Burana - Live From The Forbidden City album art Aida Garifullina, Toby Spence, Ludovic Tézier, Wiener Singakademie, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu Aida Garifullina, Toby Spence, Ludovic Tézier, Wiener Singakademie, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu - Orff: Carmina Burana - Live From The Forbidden City(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 028948365944 2019 Sell This Version
00289 483 7452 Long Yu - The Song Of The Earth album art Gustav Mahler, Xiaogang Ye, Michelle DeYoung, Brian Jagde, Liping Zhang*, Shenyang, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu Gustav Mahler, Xiaogang Ye, Michelle DeYoung, Brian Jagde, Liping Zhang*, Shenyang, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu - The Song Of The Earth (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 483 7452 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
8.223579 Long Yu - The Long March album art Ding Shande, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Yu Long* Ding Shande, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Yu Long* - The Long March(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223579 Unknown Sell This Version