Yin Chengzong

Real Name:
殷承宗
Profile:
Chinese pianist and composer. Born 1941 in Gulangyu Island, Xiamen, Fujian. Immigrated to the United States in 1983.
During the Cultural Revolution in China (1966-1976), he changed his name to 殷诚忠 (Yin Cheng-chung).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1626351]

Artist

Yin Chengzong Discography Tracks

Albums

SKCD-C-0291 Yin Chengzong - Yin Cheng-Zong Plays Famous Folk Tunes album art Yin Cheng-Zong* = 인쳉종* Yin Cheng-Zong* = 인쳉종* - Yin Cheng-Zong Plays Famous Folk Tunes(CD, Album) SKC SKCD-C-0291 South Korea 1989 Sell This Version
8.223495 Yin Chengzong - The Butterfly Lovers & The Yellow River album art Takako Nishizaki, Yin Chengzong Takako Nishizaki, Yin Chengzong - The Butterfly Lovers & The Yellow River(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223495 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
33Д—010673(а), 33Д-010674(а) Yin Chengzong - 2nd International Tchaikovsky Competition album art Jin Cheng-Tsung* 2nd International Tchaikovsky Competition(LP, Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33Д—010673(а), 33Д-010674(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version
M-762 Yin Chengzong - 农村新歌 = Song Of The New Village album art 殷承宗* = Ying Cheng-Tsung* 殷承宗* = Ying Cheng-Tsung* - 农村新歌 = Song Of The New Village(10") 中国唱片 M-762 China Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

2.220005 Yin Chengzong - The Butterfly Lovers & The Yellow River album art Takako Nishizaki, Yin Chengzong Takako Nishizaki, Yin Chengzong - The Butterfly Lovers & The Yellow River(DVD-V, NTSC) Marco Polo 2.220005 China 2009 Sell This Version