He Luting

Real Name:
賀綠汀 - Hè Lùtīng
Profile:
Chinese composer, born 20 July 1903 and died 27 April 1999.
Variations:
[a1626354]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

WER 60138-50 He Luting - The Dream Of Heaven - Der Traum Vom Himmel - New Piano Music From China album art Chong Liao Chong Liao - The Dream Of Heaven - Der Traum Vom Himmel - New Piano Music From China(CD, Album) WERGO WER 60138-50 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ZS 152 He Luting - Evangeline album art Gary Lucas The Songstress On The Edge Of Heaven Gary Lucas - Evangeline(CD, Album) Zensor ZS 152 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
533 922-2 He Luting - 寶麗金88極品音色系列 album art 徐小鳳* 天涯歌女 (國) (as 賀綠汀) 徐小鳳* - 寶麗金88極品音色系列(CD, Comp) Polydor 533 922-2 Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
GSP 1028CD He Luting - Si Ji (Four Seasons) album art XuiFei Yang Shepherd Boy With Flute XuiFei Yang - Si Ji (Four Seasons)(CD, Album) Guitar Solo Publication GSP 1028CD US 2005 Sell This Version
He Luting - Dragon Songs album art Lang Lang The Cowherd's Flute Lang Lang - Dragon Songs (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2006 Sell This Version
477 7979, 00289 477 7979 He Luting - Dreams Of China album art Lang Lang The Cowherd's Flute Lang Lang - Dreams Of China(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 477 7979, 00289 477 7979 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none He Luting - Complete Recordings 2000-2009 album art Lang Lang The Cowherd's Flute (as Luting) Lang Lang - Complete Recordings 2000-2009(166xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Deutsche Grammophon none 2017
CDX-3 He Luting - Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai—A Violin Concerto = バイオリン協奏曲「梁山伯と祝英台」 album art Various Shepherd Boy And The Short Bamboo Flute = 笛吹く牧童 (as 賀綠汀) and 1 more… Various - Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai—A Violin Concerto = バイオリン協奏曲「梁山伯と祝英台」(CD, Comp) Office Of Foreign Affairs Of Shanghai Municipal People's Government, Shanghai People's Association For Friendship With Foreign Countries CDX-3 Unknown Sell This Version