Sewn Leather

Real Name:
Griffin Pyn
Profile:
Griffin Pyn. Born in 1987 in New Orleans. Second cousin of Phil Anselmo from Pantera. Started fuckin around with noisy stuff after seeing Nautical Almanac in 2002, started Sewn Leather in December 2006 after getting really into DAF/The Normal/Fad Gadget. Released music on various formats on various labels, such as Hundebiss, Friends And Relatives Records, American Tapes, Night People, etc. Constantly touring since 2007, shared the stage/floor many times with various other artists and bands such as Dj Dog Dick, Narwhalz of Sound, Laser Poodle, Dracula Lewis, Secret Abuse, Earth Crown, Video Hippos, Hoax and more. Sewn Leather became Skull Katalog in late 2013 and the upcoming European tour with Dracula Lewis will be the last tour as Sewn Leather.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1626382]

Artist

Albums

YOURS1 Sewn Leather - I Live Like This Cuz I Like It album art Sewn Leather I Live Like This Cuz I Like It(LP) Yours Records YOURS1 US 2008 Sell This Version
H012 Sewn Leather - Sikknastafari Slash Crasstafari album art Sewn Leather Sikknastafari Slash Crasstafari(LP, Ltd, Num) Hundebiss H012 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
PHR-104 Sewn Leather - Ροαξη Φινγερζζ ΒΣ. Ροψκ Σλινγερζζ album art Σεψν Λεατηερ* Ροαξη Φινγερζζ ΒΣ. Ροψκ Σλινγερζζ(LP, S/Sided, Ltd) Phase! Records PHR-104 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
Sewn Leather - Freak On Hashish / Longboarding Is A Crime album art Sewn Leather Freak On Hashish / Longboarding Is A Crime (Album) Hundebiss 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sewn Leather - Bad Endings album art Sewn Leather Bad Endings(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Sewn Leather Self-released) none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Sewn Leather - In A Swamp album art Sewn Leather In A Swamp(7") Holy Holy Holy Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
RTR 022 Sewn Leather - Summer Flexi Series album art Sewn Leather Summer Flexi Series(Flexi, Single, Ltd, Red) Rotted Tooth Recordings RTR 022 US 2012 Sell This Version
Hoax - 001 Sewn Leather - Strikeout / Bootz For Kikkkin album art Hoax (13) / Sewn Leather Hoax (13) / Sewn Leather - Strikeout / Bootz For Kikkkin(Flexi, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Red) Hoax Records Hoax - 001 US 2012 Sell This Version
H019 Sewn Leather - Asbestos Attik Inzanity album art Sewn Leather Asbestos Attik Inzanity(7", Ltd) Hundebiss H019 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
AM 969 Sewn Leather - Motorcycle Ministry album art Sewn Leather Motorcycle Ministry(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) American Tapes AM 969 US 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NP082 Sewn Leather - Sewn Leather album art Sewn Leather Sewn Leather(Cass, Ltd, C20) Night People NP082 US 2009 Sell This Version
NP126 Sewn Leather - No Need For Reverse Talking album art Sewn Leather No Need For Reverse Talking(Cass, C26) Night People NP126 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Sewn Leather - Blood Runs Down The Drain / No Light In The Hall album art Sewn Leather Blood Runs Down The Drain / No Light In The Hall(Cass, Ltd) Friends And Relatives Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
CH-259 Sewn Leather - Feel The Lock album art Sewn Leather Feel The Lock(Cass, C32) Chondritic Sound CH-259 US 2012 Sell This Version
HSA#18 Sewn Leather - Split album art Sewn Leather / Techno Prisoners (2) Sewn Leather / Techno Prisoners (2) - Split(Cass) Hardscrabble Amateurs HSA#18 US Unknown Sell This Version