Jacques Werup

Real Name:
Jacques Tore Werup
Profile:
Jacques Werup (born 14 January 1945, Malmö, Sweden – died 12 November 2016, Malmö, Sweden) was a Swedish musician, author, poet, stage artist and screenwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1627673]

Artist

Jacques Werup Discography Tracks

Albums

DRLP 58 Jacques Werup - Kärlek Mellan Krigen album art Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam - Kärlek Mellan Krigen(LP) Dragon Records DRLP 58 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
DRLP 108 Jacques Werup - Den Sjunde Vintern album art Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam Med Auloskvintetten Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam Med Auloskvintetten - Den Sjunde Vintern(LP) Dragon Records DRLP 108 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
DRLP 153 Jacques Werup - Stjärnan I Periferin album art Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam, Freskkvartetten Jacques Werup, Rolf Sersam, Freskkvartetten - Stjärnan I Periferin(LP) Dragon Records DRLP 153 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
DRCD 208 Jacques Werup - Provinsens Ljus album art Jacques Werup, Thomas Lindahl, Sinfonietta Syd Jacques Werup, Thomas Lindahl, Sinfonietta Syd - Provinsens Ljus(CD, Album) Dragon Records DRCD 208 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
DRCD 258 Jacques Werup, Mulle Holmqvist One-Man-Band* Jacques Werup, Mulle Holmqvist One-Man-Band* - Året Då Natten Var Kort(CD) Dragon (8) DRCD 258 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
VIBRCD47 Jacques Werup - Ljudet av rullande stenar album art Jacques Werup / Mulle Holmqvist Jacques Werup / Mulle Holmqvist - Ljudet av rullande stenar(CD) Vibrafon Records VIBRCD47 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
GAFCD-1069 Jacques Werup - Gör Mig Lite Levande album art Lill Lindfors & Jacques Werup Lill Lindfors & Jacques Werup - Gör Mig Lite Levande(CD, Album) Gazell GAFCD-1069 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
GAFCD-1085 Jacques Werup - Sken album art Jacques Werup Sken(CD, Album) Gazell GAFCD-1085 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GAZSI-137 Jacques Werup - Gör Mig Lite Levande album art Lill Lindfors Och Jacques Werup Lill Lindfors Och Jacques Werup - Gör Mig Lite Levande(CD, Single) Gazell GAZSI-137 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version