Robert "P-Nut" Johnson

Real Name:
Robert Johnson
Profile:
Vocalist from the group’s Bootsy's Rubber Band, P-Funk All Stars and Sweat Band.
Born: 1947, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Died: 12th March 2017, U.S.A, he was 70.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BS 2920 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Stretchin' Out In Bootsy's Rubber Band album art Bootsy's Rubber Band Bootsy's Rubber Band - Stretchin' Out In Bootsy's Rubber Band (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2920 US 1976 Sell This Version
CBLP 50013, NBLP 7084 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Funkentelechy Vs. The Placebo Syndrome album art Parliament Parliament - Funkentelechy Vs. The Placebo Syndrome (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca CBLP 50013, NBLP 7084 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
SD 18214 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - A Blow For Me, A Toot To You album art Fred Wesley And The Horny Horns* Featuring Maceo Parker Fred Wesley And The Horny Horns* Featuring Maceo Parker - A Blow For Me, A Toot To You (Album) Atlantic SD 18214 US 1977 Sell This Version
K56302 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Ahh...The Name Is Bootsy, Baby! album art Bootsy's Rubber Band Bootsy's Rubber Band - Ahh...The Name Is Bootsy, Baby! (Album) Warner Bros. Records K56302 UK 1977 Sell This Version
K 56424, K56424 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Bootsy? Player Of The Year album art Bootsy's Rubber Band Bootsy's Rubber Band - Bootsy? Player Of The Year (Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56424, K56424 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CB. 71045 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Motor Booty Affair album art Parliament Parliament - Motor Booty Affair (Album) Casablanca CB. 71045 France 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3295 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - This Boot Is Made For Fonk-n album art Bootsy's Rubber Band Bootsy's Rubber Band - This Boot Is Made For Fonk-n (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3295 US 1979 Sell This Version
SD 19254 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Say Blow By Blow Backwards album art Fred Wesley And The Horny Horns* Featuring Maceo Parker Fred Wesley And The Horny Horns* Featuring Maceo Parker - Say Blow By Blow Backwards (Album) Atlantic SD 19254 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP 7195 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - GloryHallaStoopid (Pin The Tale On The Funky) album art Parliament Parliament - GloryHallaStoopid (Pin The Tale On The Funky) (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7195 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP 7146 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Invasion Of The Booty Snatchers album art Parlet Parlet - Invasion Of The Booty Snatchers (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7146 US 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 84795, JZ 36857 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Sweat Band album art Sweat Band Sweat Band - Sweat Band (Album) Uncle Jam EPC 84795, JZ 36857 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
JZ 36843 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Wynne Jammin' album art Philippé Wynne* Philippé Wynne* - Wynne Jammin'(LP, Album, San) Uncle Jam JZ 36843 US 1980 Sell This Version
XBS 3433 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Ultra Wave album art Bootsy* Bootsy* - Ultra Wave (Album) Warner Bros. Records XBS 3433 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
25S-40 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Trombipulation album art Parliament Parliament - Trombipulation (Album) Casablanca 25S-40 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3482 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - The Electric Spanking Of War Babies album art Funkadelic Funkadelic - The Electric Spanking Of War Babies (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3482 US 1981 Sell This Version
31C 064 400143 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Computer Games album art George Clinton George Clinton - Computer Games (Album) Capitol Records 31C 064 400143 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
WB 56 998, WB K 56 998 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - The One Giveth, The Count Taketh Away album art William 'Bootsy' Collins* William 'Bootsy' Collins* - The One Giveth, The Count Taketh Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 998, WB K 56 998 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BFZ 39168 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Urban Dancefloor Guerillas album art P-Funk All Stars Pumpin' It Up (as Robert Johnson) and 3 more… P-Funk All Stars - Urban Dancefloor Guerillas (Album) CBS Associated Records, Uncle Jam BFZ 39168 US 1983 Sell This Version
1C 064 7123081 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - You Shouldn't-Nuf Bit Fish album art George Clinton George Clinton - You Shouldn't-Nuf Bit Fish (Album) Capitol Records 1C 064 7123081 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
ST-12376 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Gohead album art Eramus Hall Eramus Hall - Gohead (Album) Capitol Records ST-12376 US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12417 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Some Of My Best Jokes Are Friends album art George Clinton George Clinton - Some Of My Best Jokes Are Friends (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-12417 US 1985 Sell This Version
064 24 0377-1 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - The Federation Of Tackheads album art Jimmy G. & The Tackheads Jimmy G. & The Tackheads - The Federation Of Tackheads (Album) Capitol Records 064 24 0377-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
ST-17168 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - Freaky Styley album art The Red Hot Chili Peppers* The Red Hot Chili Peppers* - Freaky Styley (Album) EMI America, Enigma Records (3) ST-17168 US 1985 Sell This Version
ST-512481 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - R&B Skeletons In The Closet album art George Clinton George Clinton - R&B Skeletons In The Closet (Album) Capitol Records ST-512481 US 1986 Sell This Version
TECHNO 12.23 Robert "P-Nut" Johnson - On The Road Again album art Zanza's Zanza's - On The Road Again(12") Technology TECHNO 12.23 Italy 1987 Sell This Version