Sam Sharp

Real Name:
Sander Ketelaars
Profile:
Dutch DJ / Producer / Remixer, born on the 28th of February 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sam Sharp
Sam

Sam Sharp Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Sam Sharp - Twister album art Sam Sharp Twister (Single) RR Records Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Sam Sharp - Deep / In-Deep album art Sam Sharp Deep / In-Deep Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Sam Sharp - Hoover:Craft album art Sam Sharp Hoover:Craft Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Sam Sharp - Error album art Sam Sharp Error Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
RSSP001 Sam Sharp - One Solid Wave / In-Deep album art Randy Katana / Sam Sharp Randy Katana / Sam Sharp - One Solid Wave / In-Deep(12", Promo) Reset Records (3) RSSP001 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
RSSP003 Sam Sharp - Hoover / Age Of Love (Marco V Remix) album art Sam Sharp / Age Of Love Sam Sharp / Age Of Love - Hoover / Age Of Love (Marco V Remix)(12", Promo) Reset Records (3) RSSP003 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Sam Sharp - Roundabout album art Sam Sharp Roundabout (Single) Doorn Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

DJ_Akilliz

DJ_Akilliz

January 18, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
Certainly for me the revelation of year 2004.

Sam Sharp aka Sander van Doorn aka Sandler is simply amazing. Every single one of his productions and remixes are top quality. As Sam Sharp he has defined a new genre of dance music which I call TechTrance. He has given a new much needed refreshing sound to Trance music. But his productions vary from Progressive (SvD remixes) to Trance and beyond. If his first tracks are that good, I can only imagine of what he will come out with in the future as he gains more experience. Great works. Check out everything of him. I even discovered recently that he co-produced Frequence - Summer Melodies which was a really sweet tune which I loved at the time and I have even used it in an old amateur DJ set of mine. Only time will tell how big this guy will get and I say he will.

Videos (15) Edit