Joseph Papp

Real Name:
Joseph Papirofsky
Profile:
American theatrical producer and director, born 22 June 1921 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 31 October 1991 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1629785]

Artist

Albums

PS 34326 Joseph Papp - Original Cast Recording: Three Penny Opera album art Joseph Papp Presents* By Kurt Weill & Bertolt Brecht Joseph Papp Presents* By Kurt Weill & Bertolt Brecht - Original Cast Recording: Three Penny Opera(LP, Album, Quad, Promo, Gat) Columbia Masterworks PS 34326 US 1976 Sell This Version
Joseph Papp - Runaways album art Joseph Papp Presents* Runaways Columbia Masterworks US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit