Al Gromer Khan

Real Name:
Alois Gromer
Profile:
German instrumentalist, sitarist and composer with a long history in the field of ambient and world music, born 8 April 1946 in Hohentann, Bavaria, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MM-811 Al Gromer Khan - Zubân  album art Al-Gromer Khan* Zubân (LP, Album, Ltd, coc) Major Music Munich MM-811 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Divan I Khas (Visions Of A Mogul Prince) album art Al Gromer Khan Divan I Khas (Visions Of A Mogul Prince) (Album) Isis Music Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Chai & Roses album art Al Gromer Khan Chai & Roses (Album) Aquamarin Verlag Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Al Gromer Khan - Hymns Of Secret Glory album art Al Gromer Khan Hymns Of Secret Glory(Cass, Album) Aquamarin Verlag none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
none Al Gromer Khan - The Neuschwanstein Tapes album art Kai Taschner / Al Gromer Khan Kai Taschner / Al Gromer Khan - The Neuschwanstein Tapes(Cass, Album) Aquamarin Verlag none Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Konya. Dervish Symphony album art Al Gromer Khan Konya. Dervish Symphony (Album) Aquamarin Verlag Germany 1987 Sell This Version
MR 88301 Al Gromer Khan - The God Perfume album art Al Gromer Khan The God Perfume(Cass, Album) Mint Records (2) MR 88301 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Music From An Eastern Rosegarden album art Al Gromer Khan Music From An Eastern Rosegarden (Album) Aquamarin Verlag Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Kama Sutra II album art Al Gromer Khan Kama Sutra II (Album) Paisley Music Germany 1989 Sell This Version
46781 Al Gromer Khan - Samurai album art Takashi (42) & Al Gromer Khan Takashi (42) & Al Gromer Khan - Samurai(Cass, Album) Embrace Tapes 46781 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Mahogany Nights album art Al Gromer Khan Mahogany Nights (Album) Hearts Of Space US 1990 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - The God Perfume II album art Al Gromer Khan The God Perfume II (Album) Aquamarin Verlag Germany 1991 Sell This Version
317 004 3 Al Gromer Khan - Tabris album art Al Gromer Khan Tabris(CD, Album) Araba, Musicolor (2) 317 004 3 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Utopia album art Al Gromer Khan Utopia (Album) Aquamarin Verlag Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0014 Al Gromer Khan - Beautiful Marva album art Al Gromer Khan Beautiful Marva(CD, Album) Aquarius International Music 0014 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SM 1808-2, 281808-2 Al Gromer Khan - Attar album art Al Gromer Khan Attar(CD, Album) WERGO, Gingko SM 1808-2, 281808-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Monsoon Point album art Al Gromer Khan & Amelia Cuni Al Gromer Khan & Amelia Cuni - Monsoon Point (Album) New Earth Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Black Marble & Sweet Fire album art Al Gromer Khan & Kai Taschner Al Gromer Khan & Kai Taschner - Black Marble & Sweet Fire (Album) Hearts Of Space Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Space Hotel album art Al Gromer Khan Space Hotel (Album) New Earth Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Tantra Drums album art Al Gromer Khan Tantra Drums (Album) New Earth Records, New Earth Records, New Earth Records US 1998 Sell This Version
072/6215 Al Gromer Khan - Almond Blossom Day album art Al Gromer Khan Almond Blossom Day(CD, Album) Aquamarin Verlag 072/6215 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Al Gromer Khan - Sufi album art Al Gromer Khan Sufi (Album) New Earth Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
NE 9904-2 Al Gromer Khan - Kamasutra Experience album art Al Gromer Khan Kamasutra Experience(CD, Album) New Earth Records NE 9904-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
INT 3294-2 Al Gromer Khan - Lexus album art Al Gromer Khan Lexus(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3294-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
21950 Al Gromer Khan - Indian Music album art Al Gromer Khan Indian Music(CD, Album) Tea Time Music 21950 Germany 2002 Sell This Version