Sapho

Real Name:
Danielle Ebguy
Profile:
Born January 10, 1950 in Marrakech, Morocco.

Sapho is a Franco-Moroccan singer, in several languages (French, Arabic, English, Spanish, Hebrew). She's also a writer (novels and poems).
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:

Albums

PL37106 Sapho - Le Balayeur Du Rex album art Sapho Le Balayeur Du Rex(LP, Album) RCA PL37106 France 1977 Sell This Version
2C 070 16790 Sapho - Sapho album art Sapho Sapho (Album) Sonopresse 2C 070 16790 France 1980 Sell This Version
1A 062-72303 Sapho - Le Paris Stupide album art Sapho Le Paris Stupide (Album) Pathé 1A 062-72303 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
2C 030-72514 Z, 2C 030-72.514 Z Sapho - Passage D'Enfer album art Sapho Passage D'Enfer (MiniAlbum) Pathé, Pathé 2C 030-72514 Z, 2C 030-72.514 Z France 1982 Sell This Version
2C 070-72724, 2C 070-72.724 Sapho - Barbarie album art Sapho Barbarie (Album) Pathé, Pathé 2C 070-72724, 2C 070-72.724 France 1983 Sell This Version
CEL 6766 Sapho - Passions, Passons album art Sapho Passions, Passons (Album) Celluloid, Antigel CEL 6766 France 1985 Sell This Version
CEL 6806 Sapho - Live Au Bataclan album art Sapho Live Au Bataclan (Album) Celluloid, Antigel CEL 6806 France 1987 Sell This Version
FDK 1025 Sapho - El Sol Y La Luna album art Sapho El Sol Y La Luna (Album) Torso FDK 1025 France 1987 Sell This Version
431001, GP 0791 Sapho - La Traversée Du Désir album art Sapho La Traversée Du Désir (Album) Wotre Music, Gorgone Productions 431001, GP 0791 France 1991 Sell This Version
432 017 Sapho - Sapho Chante Oum Kalsoum "El Atlal" album art Sapho Sapho Chante Oum Kalsoum "El Atlal"(CD, Album) Gorgone 432 017 France 1994 Sell This Version
GRI 190412 Sapho - Défense Gare Aux Lions album art Georges Moustaki, Sapho, Karim Kacel, Mônica Passos, Jacques Haurogné, Romain Didier, Patrick Verbeke Georges Moustaki, Sapho, Karim Kacel, Mônica Passos, Jacques Haurogné, Romain Didier, Patrick Verbeke - Défense Gare Aux Lions(CD, Album) Sony Music France GRI 190412 France 1994 Sell This Version
66979-2 Sapho - Jardin Andalou album art Sapho Jardin Andalou(CD, Album) Celluloid 66979-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Barbarity 008 Sapho - Digital Sheikha album art Sapho Digital Sheikha(CD, Album) Barraka El Farnatshi Barbarity 008 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
67009-2 Sapho - La Route Nue Des Hirondelles album art Sapho La Route Nue Des Hirondelles(CD, Album) Mélodie Distribution 67009-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
66405-2 Sapho - SaphoLive album art Sapho SaphoLive(CD, Album) Celluloid 66405-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
581 620-2, 7243 581620 2 8, IR 0307 Sapho - Orients album art Sapho & L' Orchestre De Nazareth* Sapho & L' Orchestre De Nazareth* - Orients (Album) Independance Records, Independance Records, Independance Records 581 620-2, 7243 581620 2 8, IR 0307 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Sapho - Ferré Flamenco album art Sapho Ferré Flamenco(CD, Album) Basaata Productions, AP2 Productions none France 2006 Sell This Version
FA 497 Sapho - Universelle album art Sapho Universelle(CD, Album) Basaata Productions, Frémeaux & Associés FA 497 France 2008 Sell This Version
452832 Sapho - Velours Sous La Terre album art Sapho Velours Sous La Terre(CD, Album) Voix De La Méditerranée 452832 France 2011 Sell This Version
LP-1543082 Sapho - Chante Barbara album art Sapho Chante Barbara (Album) Lasido LP-1543082 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 8134 Sapho - Le Balayeur Du Rex / Saimon A Saïgon album art Sapho Le Balayeur Du Rex / Saimon A Saïgon(7", Single, Promo) RCA DB 8134 France 1977 Sell This Version
JB PAT 600.239 Sapho - Janis album art Sapho Janis(7", Single, Promo) Sonopresse JB PAT 600.239 France 1980 Sell This Version
C052-52.874 Sapho - Janis album art Sapho Janis(12", Maxi, Promo) Sonopresse C052-52.874 France 1980 Sell This Version
SP 1146 Sapho - Respect / Amour Absence album art Sapho Respect / Amour Absence(12", Maxi, Ltd, Promo) Pathé SP 1146 France 1981 Sell This Version
SP 1225 Sapho - Ouest Terne album art Sapho Ouest Terne(7", Single, Promo) EMI Pathé Marconi SP 1225 France 1983 Sell This Version