Rune Söderqvist

Real Name:
Erik Rune Söderqvist
Profile:
Erik Rune Söderqvist (born 27 July 1935 in Västerviks församling, Småland, Sweden – died 27 August 2014 in St. Johannes församling, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish designer. Best known as the designer of ABBA's famous logo and all album covers for them between 1976 and 1986, as well as sets for the band's 1979 and 1980 tours.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Rune Söderqvist - Arrival album art ABBA ABBA - Arrival (Album) Polar Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Hovas Vittne album art ABBA Hovas Vittne ABBA - Hovas Vittne (Maxi) Polar Sweden 1981 Sell This Version

Visual

Rune Söderqvist - Poem, Ballader Och Lite Blues album art Cornelis Vreeswijk Cornelis Vreeswijk - Poem, Ballader Och Lite Blues (Album) Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Greatest Hits album art ABBA ABBA - Greatest Hits (Comp) Polar Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Frida Ensam album art Anni-Frid Lyngstad Anni-Frid Lyngstad - Frida Ensam (Album) Polar Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
POLS 269 Rune Söderqvist - Franska Kort album art Ted Gärdestad Ted Gärdestad - Franska Kort(LP, Album) Polar POLS 269 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Arrival album art ABBA ABBA - Arrival (Album) Polar Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
SLP-2573 Rune Söderqvist - Den Vackraste Visan album art Tommy Körberg Tommy Körberg - Den Vackraste Visan(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2573 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Plays Abba's Greatest Hits (Instrumental Versions) album art Arthur Greenslade Arthur Greenslade - Plays Abba's Greatest Hits (Instrumental Versions) (Album) RCA Victor UK 1977 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Nederst Mot Himmelen album art Finn Kalvik Finn Kalvik - Nederst Mot Himmelen (Album) Polydor Norway 1977 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - The Album album art ABBA ABBA - The Album (Album) Polar Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
POLS 276 Rune Söderqvist - Det Bästa Som Finns album art Lena Andersson Lena Andersson - Det Bästa Som Finns(LP) Polar POLS 276 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
POLS 286 Rune Söderqvist - Wellander & Ronander album art Wellander* & Ronander* Wellander* & Ronander* - Wellander & Ronander(LP, Album) Polar POLS 286 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
POLS 283 Rune Söderqvist - Carl Gustaf " Skillingtryck Och Gamla Kända Visor" album art Kjerstin Dellert Kjerstin Dellert - Carl Gustaf " Skillingtryck Och Gamla Kända Visor"(LP, Album) Polar POLS 283 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art ABBA ABBA - Greatest Hits Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Polar Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Kom Ut Kom Fram album art Finn Kalvik Finn Kalvik - Kom Ut Kom Fram (Album) Polar Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Voulez-Vous album art ABBA ABBA - Voulez-Vous (Album) Polar US 1979 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Gracias Por La Musica album art ABBA ABBA - Gracias Por La Musica (Album) Carnaby Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Super Trouper album art ABBA ABBA - Super Trouper (Album) Polar Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Hovas Vittne album art ABBA ABBA - Hovas Vittne (Maxi) Polar Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Nu Tändas Tusen Juleljus album art Agnetha* & Linda* Agnetha* & Linda* - Nu Tändas Tusen Juleljus (Album) Polar Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - The Visitors album art ABBA ABBA - The Visitors (Album) Polar Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
Rune Söderqvist - Natt Og Dag album art Finn Kalvik Finn Kalvik - Natt Og Dag (Album) Polar Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
PMC 358 Rune Söderqvist - Tenn Dine Vakre Øyne album art Finn Kalvik Finn Kalvik - Tenn Dine Vakre Øyne(Cass, Album) Polar PMC 358 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
7C 158-35902/3 Rune Söderqvist - Spök! album art Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren - Spök!(2xLP, Gat) EMI 7C 158-35902/3 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version