Ron Baker

Real Name:
Ronald Baker
Profile:
American Soul bassist, songwriter and producer from Philadelphia.
He was a major contributor to the 'Philly Sound' of the '60s and '70s.
Born in 1947, died in August 1990.

For the soul vocalist, see Ronald Baker.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

09026 61484 2 Ron Baker - A Celebration At Carnegie Hall album art Stephen Sondheim, Paul Gemignani Remember? (From A Little Night Music) / A Weekend In The Country (From ALNM) Stephen Sondheim, Paul Gemignani - A Celebration At Carnegie Hall (Album) BMG Classics 09026 61484 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version