DJ Dado

Real Name:
Flavio Daddato
Profile:
Italian DJ & producer born on January 6th 1967 in Milan, Italy.
He's mostly know for his Dream version of the "X-Files Theme" released in mid-1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Dado Discography Tracks

Albums

DJ Dado - The Album album art DJ Dado The Album (Album) ZYX Music South Africa 1996 Sell This Version
0630-15027-4 DJ Dado - Dream Files album art DJ Dado Dream Files(Cass, Album, Mixed) Do It Music 0630-15027-4 France 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Greatest Hits & Future Bits album art DJ Dado Greatest Hits & Future Bits (Album, Comp) Dance Factory (2) Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OUT 3661 DJ Dado - Peace & Unity album art DJ Dado & 2 System DJ Dado & 2 System - Peace & Unity(12") Out OUT 3661 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - The Same album art D.J. Dado* The Same (Single, Maxi) Domino Records (10) Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SUB 006 DJ Dado & Nando Vannelli DJ Dado & Nando Vannelli - Check It Up(12") Subway Records SUB 006 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Face It album art DJ Dado Face It (Maxi, Single) Domino Records (10) Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CSR 120092 DJ Dado - Break It Up / The Same album art The Hard Concert / D.J. Dado* The Hard Concert / D.J. Dado* - Break It Up / The Same(12") Central Station CSR 120092 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Shine On You Crazy Diamond album art DJ Dado Presents D.D. Pink* DJ Dado Presents D.D. Pink* - Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Maxi, Single) Dance Pool, Dance Pool Europe 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Revenge album art DJ Dado Revenge (Maxi, Single) TIME (2) Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - X-Files album art DJ Dado X-Files (Single, Maxi) Subway Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Mission Impossible EP album art DJ Dado Mission Impossible EP (EP, Single) Spiral Records (14) Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ZYX 8419R-12 DJ Dado - Theme From "Mission: Impossible" album art Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra* / IMF / DJ Dado Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra* / IMF / DJ Dado - Theme From "Mission: Impossible"(12") ZYX Music ZYX 8419R-12 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Metropolis (The Legend Of Babel) album art DJ Dado Metropolis (The Legend Of Babel) (Maxi, Single) Subway Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
JC 15505 7 DJ Dado - Every Time I Close My Eyes / Shine On You Crazy Diamond album art Babyface / DJ Dado Presents: D.D. Pink* Babyface / DJ Dado Presents: D.D. Pink* - Every Time I Close My Eyes / Shine On You Crazy Diamond(7", Jukebox) Epic JC 15505 7 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
SPI 005 DJ Dado - Dreaming album art DJ Dado Dreaming(12") Spiral Records (14) SPI 005 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Coming Back album art DJ Dado Coming Back (Single, Maxi) TIME (2) Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Millennium album art Dirty Mind Feat. DJ Dado Dirty Mind Feat. DJ Dado - Millennium (Maxi, Single) Italian Style Production Italy 1997 Sell This Version
JB 0197 DJ Dado - Coming Back / The Sign album art DJ Dado / Datura DJ Dado / Datura - Coming Back / The Sign(7", Single) TIME (2) JB 0197 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Give Me Love album art DJ Dado vs. Michelle Weeks DJ Dado vs. Michelle Weeks - Give Me Love (Maxi, Single) Dance Factory (2), Dance Factory (2) Spain 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Ready Or Not album art DJ Dado & Simone Jay DJ Dado & Simone Jay - Ready Or Not (Maxi, Single) Dance Factory (2), EMI Italy 1998 Sell This Version
JB 0598 DJ Dado - Give Me Love / Feel It album art DJ Dado / The Tamperer Feat. Maya DJ Dado / The Tamperer Feat. Maya - Give Me Love / Feel It(7") TIME (2) JB 0598 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Forever album art DJ Dado feat. Michelle Weeks DJ Dado feat. Michelle Weeks - Forever (Maxi) TIME (2) Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Nina* Vs DJ Dado Nina* Vs DJ Dado - One & Only (Maxi) JAM! (2) Austria 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Dado - Where Are You? album art DJ Dado Where Are You? (Maxi, Single) Vale Music Italy 2000 Sell This Version