Robin Scott

Real Name:
Robin Edmond Scott
Profile:
British musician, producer and label owner; born on April 1, 1947.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Robin Scott Discography Tracks

Albums

Robin Scott - Woman From The Warm Grass album art Robin Scott Woman From The Warm Grass (Album) Green Light (2) Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Left Handed Dream album art Riuichi Sakamoto* Featuring Robin Scott Riuichi Sakamoto* Featuring Robin Scott - Left Handed Dream (Album) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Famous Last Words album art Robin Scott / M (2) Robin Scott / M (2) - Famous Last Words (Album) Sire US 1982 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Jive Shikisha! album art Robin Scott & Shikisha Robin Scott & Shikisha - Jive Shikisha! (Album) Westside UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Robin Scott - Emotional DNA album art Robin Scott Emotional DNA(File, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Robin Scott Self-released) none 2017

Singles & EPs

HDS.4003 Robin Scott - The Sailor album art Robin Scott The Sailor(7", Single) Head (3) HDS.4003 UK 1969 Sell This Version
K 17418 Robin Scott - Cry Myself To Sleep album art Comic Romance Featuring Robin Scott of M* Comic Romance Featuring Robin Scott of M* - Cry Myself To Sleep(7", RE) Warner Bros. Records K 17418 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Once In A Lifetime album art Riuichi Sakamoto* / Robin Scott Riuichi Sakamoto* / Robin Scott - Once In A Lifetime (Single) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - The Arrangement album art Riuichi Sakamoto* & Robin Scott Riuichi Sakamoto* & Robin Scott - The Arrangement (EP, Comp) Alfa Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CBS A2259 Robin Scott - Double Talk album art Robin Scott Double Talk(7", Single) CBS Disques CBS A2259 France 1982 Sell This Version
49-03341 Robin Scott - Just About Enough album art Riuichi Sakamoto* & Robin Scott Riuichi Sakamoto* & Robin Scott - Just About Enough(12") Epic 49-03341 US 1982 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Eureka-ka-ka! album art Robin Scott Eureka-ka-ka! (Single, Maxi) Albion Records France 1983 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Crazy Zulu! album art Robin Scott And The African Pioneers Robin Scott And The African Pioneers - Crazy Zulu! (Single, Maxi) 10 Records France 1984 Sell This Version
MAXI 105 Robin Scott - Pop Muzik 12'' album art Robin Scott Pop Muzik 12''(12", Maxi, Ltd) Music Box International MAXI 105 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Robin Scott - Pop Y2K (Part 1) album art Robin Scott Pop Y2K (Part 1) The White Label (3) UK 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

YUP001CD Robin Scott - Life Class album art Robin Scott Life Class(CD, Comp + CD, Album + Ltd) Yup! Records YUP001CD UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit