David Whitaker

Real Name:
David Sinclair Whitaker
Profile:
English composer, songwriter, arranger, and conductor (born 6 January 1931 in Kingston upon Thames - died 11 January 2012).

Not to be confused with video game composer David Whittaker (born 1957).
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

COS-110 Hammerhead — David Whitaker David Whitaker Hammerhead (Album) RCA Victor COS-110 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAL-933433 Run Wild, Run Free (Original Motion Picture Score) — David Whitaker David Whitaker Run Wild, Run Free (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) SGC SAL-933433 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A 120 184 The Sword And The Sorcerer — David Whitaker David Whitaker The Sword And The Sorcerer (Album) Varèse Sarabande A 120 184 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLP 158 Metropolitan Barockrock! — David Whitaker Ben Heneghan / Ian Lawson / Adrian Burch / David Whitaker Ben Heneghan / Ian Lawson / Adrian Burch / David Whitaker - Metropolitan Barockrock!(LP) Bosworth Music BLP 158 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FILMCD 066 Music From The Hammer Films — David Whitaker James Bernard*, Christopher Gunning, David Whitaker, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Neil Richardson James Bernard*, Christopher Gunning, David Whitaker, The Philharmonia Orchestra*, Neil Richardson - Music From The Hammer Films (Album) Silva Screen FILMCD 066 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HARRY 01 Harry, He Is Here To Help — David Whitaker David Whitaker Harry, He Is Here To Help (Album) Editions Diaphana Films HARRY 01 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDDM203 Una Su 13 — David Whitaker Carlo Rustichelli / Stelvio Cipriani and David Whitaker Carlo Rustichelli / Stelvio Cipriani and David Whitaker - Una Su 13(2xCD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RM) Digitmovies CDDM203 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P.P.N 12972, PPN 12972 N°1 Si On Dansait — David Whitaker David Whitaker Joue Louis Gasté David Whitaker Joue Louis Gasté - N°1 Si On Dansait(7") Jockey Records, Jockey Records P.P.N 12972, PPN 12972 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PPN 12975, P.P.N. 12975 Champagne Party N°2 — David Whitaker David Whitaker Joue Loulou Gasté* David Whitaker Joue Loulou Gasté* - Champagne Party N°2(7", Single) Jockey Records, Jockey Records PPN 12975, P.P.N. 12975 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P.P.N. 12974, PPN 12974 Champagne Party N° 1 — David Whitaker David Whitaker Joue Loulou Gasté* David Whitaker Joue Loulou Gasté* - Champagne Party N° 1(7", Single, Promo) Jockey Records, Jockey Records P.P.N. 12974, PPN 12974 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P.P.N. 12973, PPN 12973 Si On Dansait — David Whitaker David Whitaker Si On Dansait(7", Single) Jockey Records, Jockey Records P.P.N. 12973, PPN 12973 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PPN 1296 Ce Soir Après Dîner — David Whitaker David Whitaker Ce Soir Après Dîner(7", EP) Jockey Records PPN 1296 France 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BOCD 157/8 The Grand Design = Der Grosse Plan / Metropolitan Barockrock! = City-Rock Aus Dem Barock — David Whitaker Mark Thomas (4) In Charge Of The Light Brigade (6) / Ian Lawson & Ben Heneghan / Adrian Burch & David Whitaker Mark Thomas (4) In Charge Of The Light Brigade (6) / Ian Lawson & Ben Heneghan / Adrian Burch & David Whitaker - The Grand Design = Der Grosse Plan / Metropolitan Barockrock! = City-Rock Aus Dem Barock(CD, Comp) Bosworth Backgrounds BOCD 157/8 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRICDFR 020, TR 160020, 3068232 The David Whitaker Songbook — David Whitaker David Whitaker The David Whitaker Songbook (Album, Comp) Tricatel, Tricatel, Tricatel TRICDFR 020, TR 160020, 3068232 France 2002 Sell This Version