Paul Nicholas

Real Name:
Paul Oscar Beuselinck
Profile:
English actor - singer - songwriter
Born on 3 December 1945, Peterborough, U.K.
He started his career in the 60's supporting Screaming Lord Sutch And The Savages on the stage, with the nickname Paul Dean and Paul Dean And The Dreamers. Then he adopted the nickname Oscar (12) releasing some singles in the late 60's, before starting recording with his name Paul Nicholas. He has had considerable success on stage, screen and in the pop charts, especially for stage productions of Andrew Lloyd Webber.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Paul Nicholas - Paul Nicholas album art Paul Nicholas Paul Nicholas (Album) RSO UK 1977 Sell This Version
2394 214 Paul Nicholas - On The Strip album art Paul Nicholas On The Strip(LP, Album) RSO 2394 214 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Just Good Friends album art Paul Nicholas Just Good Friends (Album) K-Tel UK 1986 Sell This Version
CAST 3 Paul Nicholas - Charlie Girl album art Paul Nicholas, Cyd Charisse, Dora Bryan, Nicholas Parsons, Mark Wynter Paul Nicholas, Cyd Charisse, Dora Bryan, Nicholas Parsons, Mark Wynter - Charlie Girl(LP, Album, Gat) First Night Records CAST 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - The Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber album art Paul Nicholas, Stephanie Lawrence, Jacqueline Barron, James Rainbird, The Stephen Hill Singers, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Michael Reed (2) Paul Nicholas, Stephanie Lawrence, Jacqueline Barron, James Rainbird, The Stephen Hill Singers, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Michael Reed (2) - The Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber (Album, Comp) First Night Records, RPO Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Jesus Christ Superstar - The 20th Anniversary Album album art Paul Nicholas, Claire Moore, Keith Burns, Jeff Shankley, Gary Martin (2), Victor Spinetti (2) Paul Nicholas, Claire Moore, Keith Burns, Jeff Shankley, Gary Martin (2), Victor Spinetti (2) - Jesus Christ Superstar - The 20th Anniversary Album (Album) First Night Records UK 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Nicholas - Good Morning Starshine / Hair album art Annabel Leventon, Linda Kendrick, Paul Nicholas, Oliver Tobias & The Company* Annabel Leventon, Linda Kendrick, Paul Nicholas, Oliver Tobias & The Company* - Good Morning Starshine / Hair (Single) Polydor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Freedom City / Run Shaker Life album art Paul Nicholas Freedom City / Run Shaker Life (Single) Polydor Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AS 102 Paul Nicholas - Freedom City / Accidents album art Paul Nicholas / Thunderclap Newman Paul Nicholas / Thunderclap Newman - Freedom City / Accidents(7", Jukebox) Polydor AS 102 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - The Word Is Beautiful album art Paul Nicholas The Word Is Beautiful (Single) Polydor UK 1971 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - I Hit The Jackpot / Falling In Love With You album art Paul Nicholas I Hit The Jackpot / Falling In Love With You (Single) Epic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - D.J.: Saturday Night album art Paul Nicholas D.J.: Saturday Night (Single) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Shufflin' Shoes album art Paul Nicholas Shufflin' Shoes (Single) RSO Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Reggae Like It Used To Be album art Paul Nicholas Reggae Like It Used To Be (Single) RSO Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Grandma's Party album art Paul Nicholas Grandma's Party (EP, Single) RSO UK 1976 Sell This Version
2090 206 Paul Nicholas - Dancing With The Captain album art Paul Nicholas Dancing With The Captain(7", Single, Lar) RSO 2090 206 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - If You Were The Only Girl In The World album art Paul Nicholas If You Were The Only Girl In The World (Single) RSO Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - Heaven On The 7th Floor album art Paul Nicholas Heaven On The 7th Floor (Single) RSO Australia 1977 Sell This Version
2090 260 Paul Nicholas - Doing It album art Paul Nicholas Doing It(7", Single) RSO 2090 260 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 434 Paul Nicholas - Sway album art Paul Nicholas Sway(7", Single, Promo) RSO AS 5000 434 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Nicholas - On The Strip album art Paul Nicholas On The Strip (Single) RSO Germany 1978 Sell This Version
AS 5000 484 Paul Nicholas - Pasticcio Universale / On The Strip album art Nada (8) / Paul Nicholas Nada (8) / Paul Nicholas - Pasticcio Universale / On The Strip(7", Promo) Polydor, RSO AS 5000 484 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
AS 5000 465 Paul Nicholas - Love Is Like Oxigen / On The Strip album art Sweet* / Paul Nicholas Sweet* / Paul Nicholas - Love Is Like Oxigen / On The Strip(7", Promo) Polydor, RSO AS 5000 465 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
RSO 29 Paul Nicholas - Two Up Two Down / Dancing In The Moonlight album art Paul Nicholas Two Up Two Down / Dancing In The Moonlight(7") RSO RSO 29 UK 1979 Sell This Version
RSO 50 Paul Nicholas - Yesterday's Hero album art Paul Nicholas Yesterday's Hero(7", Single) RSO RSO 50 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit