Bruce Nazarian

Real Name:
Bruce C. Nazarian
Profile:
Rhythm 'n' blues - rock - soul - funk guitarist
Born: 27 March 1949, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.
Died: 8 October 2015, Burbank, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

V-70057 Bruce Nazarian - The Heat In Me album art Linda Clifford Linda Clifford - The Heat In Me (Single) Red Label (2) V-70057 US 1985 Sell This Version
BWAY 443 Bruce Nazarian - Love Me Right album art Millie Scott Millie Scott - Love Me Right(12") 4th & Broadway BWAY 443 US 1987 Sell This Version
CRPOPD 194 Bruce Nazarian - Roses: Remixes & Rarities album art Haywoode I Can't Let Go (Detroit Extended Mix) Haywoode - Roses: Remixes & Rarities(2xCD, Comp) Cherry Pop CRPOPD 194 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Vocals

PS-2026 Bruce Nazarian - Brownsville Station album art Brownsville Station Brownsville Station - Brownsville Station (Album) Private Stock, Private Stock PS-2026 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
EPC 83161 Bruce Nazarian - Air Special album art Brownsville* Brownsville* - Air Special (Album) Epic EPC 83161 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
TS 1004 Bruce Nazarian - The Automatix album art The Automatix The Automatix - The Automatix(12", MiniAlbum) Transcity Records, Gnome Productions TS 1004 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-5393 Bruce Nazarian - Night Rider album art The Automatix The Automatix - Night Rider (Album) MCA Records MCA-5393 US 1983 Sell This Version
R2 71456 Bruce Nazarian - Smokin' In The Boys Room The Best Of album art Brownsville Station Brownsville Station - Smokin' In The Boys Room The Best Of(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 71456 US 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LP-30100 Bruce Nazarian - Motor City Connection album art Brownsville Station You Know Better Brownsville Station - Motor City Connection (Album) Big Tree Records LP-30100 Ecuador 1975 Sell This Version
MWS 7008, 0C 062 ◦ 98777 Bruce Nazarian - Second Generation album art Gaylord & Holiday Gaylord & Holiday - Second Generation (Album) Prodigal MWS 7008, 0C 062 ◦ 98777 UK 1975 Sell This Version
ABCD-916 Bruce Nazarian - Drama V album art The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* - Drama V (Album) ABC Records ABCD-916 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1104 Bruce Nazarian - Pure Pleasure album art Houston Person Houston Person - Pure Pleasure (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1104 Barbados 1976 Sell This Version
NR6-108p1 Bruce Nazarian - Wine, Women And Song album art Gaylord & Holiday Gaylord & Holiday - Wine, Women And Song (Album) Natural Resources, Natural Resources NR6-108p1 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
YX-8062-AB Bruce Nazarian - Joy Ride album art The Dramatics The Dramatics - Joy Ride (Album) ABC Records YX-8062-AB Japan 1976 Sell This Version
BDS 5662 Bruce Nazarian - Solid album art Michael Henderson Michael Henderson - Solid (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5662 US 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7029 Bruce Nazarian - Cherries, Bananas & Other Fine Things album art Jeannie Reynolds The Fruit Song and 3 more… Jeannie Reynolds - Cherries, Bananas & Other Fine Things (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7029 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
28325 XOT Bruce Nazarian - Second Breath album art Denise LaSalle Denise LaSalle - Second Breath (Album) ABC Records 28325 XOT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
25AP51 Bruce Nazarian - Eargasm album art Johnnie Taylor Johnnie Taylor - Eargasm (Album) Columbia 25AP51 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
W-224 Bruce Nazarian - The Magic Man album art King Errisson King Errisson - The Magic Man(LP, Album) Westbound Records W-224 US 1976 Sell This Version
AB 1010 Bruce Nazarian - Shake It Well album art The Dramatics The Dramatics - Shake It Well (Album) ABC Records AB 1010 US 1977 Sell This Version
PS-2026 Bruce Nazarian - Brownsville Station album art Brownsville Station Brownsville Station - Brownsville Station (Album) Private Stock, Private Stock PS-2026 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
CAM 5512 Bruce Nazarian - Don't Let The Music Stop album art Larry Santos Larry Santos - Don't Let The Music Stop (Album) Casablanca CAM 5512 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PC 34401 Bruce Nazarian - Rated Extraordinaire album art Johnnie Taylor Johnnie Taylor - Rated Extraordinaire (Album) Columbia PC 34401 US 1977 Sell This Version
WB 300 Bruce Nazarian - Back Home album art Dennis Coffey Dennis Coffey - Back Home (Album) Westbound Records WB 300 US 1977 Sell This Version
NBLP 7075 Bruce Nazarian - One Wish album art Jeannie Reynolds Jeannie Reynolds - One Wish (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7075 US 1977 Sell This Version