Herbert Grönemeyer

Real Name:
Herbert Arthur Wiglev Clamor Grönemeyer
Profile:
German singer born on April 12, 1956 in Göttingen (Germany), grown up in Bochum (Germany). Father of Felix Grönemeyer.
In his early age he also was an actor, well-known for his role as a war correspondent in the movie 'Das Boot' directed by Wolfgang Petersen.
In 1998 he and his whole family emigrated to London, where he founded his own record label Grönland Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

INT 145.014 Herbert Grönemeyer - Grönemeyer album art Herbert Grönemeyer Grönemeyer (Album) Intercord INT 145.014 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
INT 160.138 Herbert Grönemeyer - Zwo album art Herbert Grönemeyer Zwo (Album) Intercord INT 160.138 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
INT 460.187 Herbert Grönemeyer - Gemischte Gefühle album art Herbert Grönemeyer Gemischte Gefühle (Album) Intercord INT 460.187 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1C 266 1469054 Herbert Grönemeyer - 4630 Bochum album art Herbert Grönemeyer 4630 Bochum (Album) EMI 1C 266 1469054 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6 70 223 Herbert Grönemeyer - Sprünge album art Herbert Grönemeyer Sprünge (Album) EMI, EMI 6 70 223 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
7 90070 4, 33 790-7 Herbert Grönemeyer - Ö album art Herbert Grönemeyer Ö (Album) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola, EMI, EMI, EMI 7 90070 4, 33 790-7 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
066-7 91975 1 Herbert Grönemeyer - ? What's All This album art Herbert Grönemeyer ? What's All This (Album, MiniAlbum) Capitol Records 066-7 91975 1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
INT 160.173 Herbert Grönemeyer - Total Egal album art Herbert Grönemeyer Total Egal (Album) Intercord INT 160.173 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
67 636-1, 7950684 Herbert Grönemeyer - Luxus album art Herbert Grönemeyer Luxus (Album) Electrola 67 636-1, 7950684 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
79745 6, 1C 0777 7 89599 2 2 Herbert Grönemeyer - Chaos album art Herbert Grönemeyer Chaos (Album) EMI, Electrola 79745 6, 1C 0777 7 89599 2 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 31317 2 3 Herbert Grönemeyer - Cosmic Chaos album art Herbert Grönemeyer Cosmic Chaos (Album) EMI Electrola 7243 8 31317 2 3 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 36127 2 7 Herbert Grönemeyer - Grönemeyer Live album art Herbert Grönemeyer Grönemeyer Live (Album) EMI Electrola 7243 8 36127 2 7 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 36125 4 3 Herbert Grönemeyer - Unplugged Herbert album art Herbert Grönemeyer Unplugged Herbert (Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 7243 8 36125 4 3 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
7243 4 94957 2 2, 7243 494957 2 2 Herbert Grönemeyer - Bleibt Alles Anders album art Herbert Grönemeyer Bleibt Alles Anders (Album) EMI, EMI 7243 4 94957 2 2, 7243 494957 2 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
07243 4 92457 9 2 Herbert Grönemeyer - Stand Der Dinge album art Herbert Grönemeyer & Sinfonieorchester NDR Hannover Pops Orchestra* Herbert Grönemeyer & Sinfonieorchester NDR Hannover Pops Orchestra* - Stand Der Dinge (Album) Grönland Records, EMI Electrola 07243 4 92457 9 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
TIP-888843 2 Herbert Grönemeyer - The World Quintet album art The World Quintet Featuring The London Mozart Players And Herbert Grönemeyer The World Quintet Featuring The London Mozart Players And Herbert Grönemeyer - The World Quintet (Album) Tiptoe, Enja Records TIP-888843 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
7243 543194 2 6 Herbert Grönemeyer - Mensch album art Herbert Grönemeyer Mensch (Album) Grönland Records, EMI 7243 543194 2 6 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 38448 2 7 Herbert Grönemeyer - Leonce Und Lena album art Herbert Grönemeyer, Berliner Ensemble Herbert Grönemeyer, Berliner Ensemble - Leonce Und Lena(2xCD, Album) Grönland (2) 0946 3 38448 2 7 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
00946 387876 2 4 Herbert Grönemeyer - 12 album art Herbert Grönemeyer 12 (Album) EMI, Grönland Records 00946 387876 2 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
370 013 Herbert Grönemeyer - Herbert Grönemeyer Erzählt Das Boot album art Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer Erzählt Das Boot EuroVideo, Bavaria Sonor 370 013 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
50999 9 18377 2 1 Herbert Grönemeyer - The American (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Herbert Grönemeyer The American (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) EMI 50999 9 18377 2 1 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
50999 095382 2 1, 5099909538221 Herbert Grönemeyer - Schiffsverkehr album art Herbert Grönemeyer Schiffsverkehr (Album) Grönland Records, EMI 50999 095382 2 1, 5099909538221 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
CDGRON119 Herbert Grönemeyer - I Walk album art Herbert Grönemeyer I Walk (Album) Grönland Records CDGRON119 US 2012 Sell This Version
0602547046659 Herbert Grönemeyer - Dauernd Jetzt album art Herbert Grönemeyer Dauernd Jetzt (Album) Universal Music Group, Grönland Records, Vertigo 0602547046659 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
5060238631730, CDGRON139 Herbert Grönemeyer - A Most Wanted Man (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Herbert Grönemeyer A Most Wanted Man (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Grönland Records, Grönland Records 5060238631730, CDGRON139 Europe 2014 Sell This Version