Miliza Korjus

Real Name:
Miliza Elisabeth Korjus
Profile:
Born August 18th, 1909 in Warszaw, Poland, died on August 26th, 1980 in Culver City, United States. A soprano and an actress who started her career in the 1920s in the Soviet Union and was active later in Germany and the United States, where she later appeared in Hollywood movies.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1639281]

Artist

Albums

MO 1221 Miliza Korjus - Vocal Waltzes album art Johann Strauss Jr., RCA Victor Orchestra*, Antal Dorati, Miliza Korjus Johann Strauss Jr., RCA Victor Orchestra*, Antal Dorati, Miliza Korjus - Vocal Waltzes (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal MO 1221 US 1948 Sell This Version
CAL 427 Miliza Korjus - Vienna In 3/4 Time album art Miliza Korjus Vienna In 3/4 Time (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAL 427 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
WMO 1114 Miliza Korjus Vienna In 3/4 Time(2x7", Album + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WMO 1114 US 1958 Sell This Version
LP 963-M Miliza Korjus - Miliza album art Miliza Korjus Miliza(LP, Album, Mono) Venus Recordings LP 963-M US 1966 Sell This Version
LP969S, LP 969S Miliza Korjus - Viking Nightingale album art Miliza Korjus Viking Nightingale(LP, Album) Venus Recordings, Venus Recordings LP969S, LP 969S US 1967 Sell This Version
LP966S, LP 966S Miliza Korjus - Divine Music album art Miliza Korjus Divine Music(LP, Album) Venus Recordings, Venus Recordings LP966S, LP 966S US 1967 Sell This Version
933 Miliza Korjus - Night In Vienna With Johann Strauss album art Miliza Korjus Night In Vienna With Johann Strauss(LP) Venus Recordings 933 US 1968 Sell This Version
33Д 034445-6 Miliza Korjus - Miliza Korjus album art Miliza Korjus Miliza Korjus (Album, Comp) Мелодия 33Д 034445-6 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
STK-109 Miliza Korjus - The Great Waltz album art Fernand Gravet And Miliza Korjus Fernand Gravet And Miliza Korjus - The Great Waltz(LP) Sountrak STK-109 US 1978 Sell This Version
М60 49351 002 Miliza Korjus - Большой Вальс album art Милица Корьюс* / Джордж Хаустон* Милица Корьюс* / Джордж Хаустон* - Большой Вальс Мелодия М60 49351 002 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
SP-15 Miliza Korjus - In Old Vienna - Strauss Waltzes Sung By Miliza Korjus album art Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek - In Old Vienna - Strauss Waltzes Sung By Miliza Korjus (Album) Victor Red Seal SP-15 US Unknown Sell This Version
40.21 806 Miliza Korjus - Ariadne Auf Naxos - Gesamtaufnahme Der Oper, Ohne Vorspiel album art Richard Strauss - Viorica Ursuleac · Erna Berger · Miliza Korjus · Gertrude Rünger · Helge Rosvaenge* · Mitglieder des Berliner Rundfunkorchester* · Dirigent: Clemens Krauss Richard Strauss - Viorica Ursuleac · Erna Berger · Miliza Korjus · Gertrude Rünger · Helge Rosvaenge* · Mitglieder des Berliner Rundfunkorchester* · Dirigent: Clemens Krauss - Ariadne Auf Naxos - Gesamtaufnahme Der Oper, Ohne Vorspiel(2xLP, RE) Acanta 40.21 806 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CAS-7167 Miliza Korjus - The Great Waltzes album art Miliza Korjus The Great Waltzes RCA CAS-7167 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
972, LP972 Miliza Korjus - Queen Of Melody album art Miliza Korjus Queen Of Melody(LP) Venus Recordings, Venus Recordings 972, LP972 US Unknown Sell This Version
VOCE-90 Miliza Korjus - Previously Unissued Recordings album art Miliza Korjus, Lily Pons Miliza Korjus, Lily Pons - Previously Unissued Recordings(LP) Voce VOCE-90 Unknown Sell This Version
M 871 Miliza Korjus - The Voice Of Glamorous Miliza Korjus album art Miliza Korjus The Voice Of Glamorous Miliza Korjus(3xShellac, 12", Album) Victor M 871 US Unknown Sell This Version
VOCE-52 Miliza Korjus - Arias And Songs album art Miliza Korjus Arias And Songs(LP, Mono) Voce VOCE-52 US Unknown Sell This Version
552 Miliza Korjus - In Opera And Song Volume 2 album art Miliza Korjus In Opera And Song Volume 2(LP, Album) O.A.S.I. Records 552 Unknown Sell This Version
8013 Miliza Korjus - Opera Arias And Songs By Adam-Alabiev, Benedict-Delibes, Donizetti-Offenbach album art Miliza Korjus Opera Arias And Songs By Adam-Alabiev, Benedict-Delibes, Donizetti-Offenbach(LP) Arabesque Recordings 8013 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11831 Miliza Korjus - Die Nachtigall / Variations album art Miliza Korjus Die Nachtigall / Variations(Shellac, 12") Victor 11831 US 1935 Sell This Version
C.2784 Miliza Korjus - Thousand And One Nights Waltz album art Miliza Korjus And Berlin State Opera Orchestra* Miliza Korjus And Berlin State Opera Orchestra* - Thousand And One Nights Waltz(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.2784 UK 1935 Sell This Version
11921 Miliza Korjus - Die Zauberflöte: Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen / Tales Of Hoffman - Olympia's Aria album art Miliza Korjus Die Zauberflöte: Der Hölle Rache Kocht In Meinem Herzen / Tales Of Hoffman - Olympia's Aria Victor Red Seal 11921 US 1936 Sell This Version
12136 Miliza Korjus - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici album art Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici Victor Red Seal 12136 US 1938 Sell This Version
4411 Miliza Korjus - One Day When We Were Young / There Will Come A Time album art Miliza Korjus One Day When We Were Young / There Will Come A Time Victor Red Seal 4411 US 1938 Sell This Version
B.8862 Miliza Korjus - Tales From The Vienna Woods album art Miliza Korjus Tales From The Vienna Woods RCA Victor Red Seal B.8862 UK 1939 Sell This Version