Miliza Korjus

Miliza Korjus

Real Name:
Miliza Elisabeth Korjus
Profile:
Born August 18th, 1909 in Warszaw, Poland, died on August 26th, 1980 in Culver City, United States. A soprano and an actress who started her career in the 1920s in the Soviet Union and was active later in Germany and the United States, where she later appeared in Hollywood movies.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1639281]

Artist

Miliza Korjus Discography Tracks

Albums

Miliza Korjus Vienna In 3/4 Time (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Canada 1958 Sell This Version
963-M Miliza Korjus Miliza(LP) Venus Recordings 963-M US 1966 Sell This Version
LP969S Miliza Korjus Viking Nightingale(LP) Venus Recordings LP969S US 1967 Sell This Version
933 Miliza Korjus Night In Vienna With Johann Straus(LP) Venus Recordings 933 US 1968 Sell This Version
Miliza Korjus Miliza Korjus Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
STK-109 Fernand Gravet And Miliza Korjus Fernand Gravet And Miliza Korjus - The Great Waltz(LP) Sountrak STK-109 US 1978 Sell This Version
Милица Корьюс* / Джордж Хаустон* Милица Корьюс* / Джордж Хаустон* - Большой Вальс Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
972, LP972 Miliza Korjus Queen Of Melody(LP) Venus Recordings, Venus Recordings 972, LP972 US Unknown Sell This Version
VOCE-90 Miliza Korjus, Lily Pons Miliza Korjus, Lily Pons - Previously Unissued Recordings(LP) Voce VOCE-90 Unknown Sell This Version
MO 1221 Johann Strauss Jr., Miliza Korjus Johann Strauss Jr., Miliza Korjus - Vocal Waltzes(2xShellac, 12", Album, Mono) RCA Victor MO 1221 US Unknown Sell This Version
M 871 Miliza Korjus The Voice Of Glamorous Miliza Korjus(3xShellac, 12", Album) Victor M 871 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 7167 Miliza Korjus The Great Walzes(LP) RCA CAS 7167 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
8013 Miliza Korjus Opera Arias And Songs By Adam-Alabiev, Benedict-Delibes, Donizetti-Offenbach(LP) Arabesque Recordings 8013 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.2784 Miliza Korjus And Berlin State Opera Orchestra* Miliza Korjus And Berlin State Opera Orchestra* - Thousand And One Nights Waltz(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.2784 UK 1935 Sell This Version
Miliza Korjus One Day When We Were Young / There Will Come A Time Victor Red Seal US 1938 Sell This Version
Miliza Korjus Tales From The Vienna Woods RCA Victor Red Seal US 1938 Sell This Version
12136 Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici(Shellac, 12") Victor 12136 US 1945 Sell This Version
12136 Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici(Shellac, 12") RCA Victor Red Seal 12136 US 1945 Sell This Version
C.3898 Miliza Korjus Artist's Life, Op. 316 / Roses From Down South(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3898 UK 1949 Sell This Version
7 TRA 395, 7 EGW 11-8378 Miliza Korjus Miliza Korjus 2(7", EP) Electrola, His Master's Voice 7 TRA 395, 7 EGW 11-8378 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
33Д-00034357-8 Miliza Korjus Johann Straussi Valsse(7", Mono) Мелодия 33Д-00034357-8 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Д-00034357-8 Милица Корьюс* Вальсы Иоганна Штрауса(7", Mono) Мелодия Д-00034357-8 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
E 40 015, 7 EGW 8315 Miliza Korjus Miliza Korjus 1(7", EP) Electrola, His Master's Voice E 40 015, 7 EGW 8315 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CAE317 Miliza Korjus The Great Waltz(7", EP) RCA Camden CAE317 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
SP-15 Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Conductor* Miliza Korjus, Victor Orchestra*, Giuseppe Bamboschek, Conductor* - On The Beautiful Danube / Emperor Waltz(Shellac, 12") Victor Red Seal SP-15 US Unknown Sell This Version