Peter Ivers

Real Name:
Peter Scott Ivers
Profile:
American musician and composer, best known as the host of New Wave Theatre. Born September 1946 in Illinois; died March 3, 1983 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BS 2930 Peter Ivers - Peter Ivers album art Peter Ivers Peter Ivers (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2930 US 1976 Sell This Version
AN 1014 Buell Neidlinger / Peter Erskine / Marty Krystall / Peter Ivers / Andy Statman / Richard Greene / Fred Tackett Buell Neidlinger / Peter Erskine / Marty Krystall / Peter Ivers / Andy Statman / Richard Greene / Fred Tackett - SwinGrass '83(LP, Promo) Antilles AN 1014 US 1983 Sell This Version
WOU 2821 Peter Ivers - Take It Out On Me album art Peter Ivers Take It Out On Me (Album) Wounded Bird Records WOU 2821 US 2009 Sell This Version
RERVNG09 Peter Ivers - Becoming Peter Ivers album art Peter Ivers Becoming Peter Ivers (Album) Rvng Intl. RERVNG09 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 8287 Peter Ivers - Eighteen And Dreaming album art Peter Ivers Eighteen And Dreaming (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8287 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Peter Ivers - The Love Theme From Filmex album art Peter Ivers The Love Theme From Filmex(7") Not On Label none US 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

25213-1 Peter Ivers - Nirvana Peter album art Peter Ivers Nirvana Peter (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 25213-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
K2B2 3769 Peter Ivers - The Untold Stories album art Peter Ivers The Untold Stories(CD, Comp) K2B2 Records K2B2 3769 US 2008 Sell This Version
WOU 6004 Peter Ivers - The Complete Warner Bros. Recordings album art Peter Ivers The Complete Warner Bros. Recordings (Comp) Wounded Bird Records WOU 6004 US 2018 Sell This Version