Ed Harcourt

Ed Harcourt

Real Name:
Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith
Profile:
Ed Harcourt (born Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith, 14 August 1977, Wimbledon, London, England) is an English singer-songwriter. To date, he has released five studio albums, two EPs, and thirteen singles. His debut album, Here Be Monsters, was nominated for the 2001 Mercury Prize.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ed Harcourt Discography

Albums

Ed Harcourt Maplewood (MiniAlbum, EP) Heavenly, Heavenly Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Here Be Monsters (Album) Heavenly Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt From Every Sphere (Album) EMI Music Canada US 2003 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Strangers (Album) EMI, Heavenly, EMI Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt The Beautiful Lie (Album) EMI, Heavenly Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Lustre (Album) Piano Wolf Recordings, Piano Wolf Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Back Into The Woods (Album) CCCLX Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt Wizard Bounce(File, MP3, Mixed) Not On Label (Ed Harcourt Self-released) none UK 2013
Ed Harcourt Time Of Dust (MiniAlbum) CCCLX Music UK 2014 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Furnaces (Album) Polydor UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ed Harcourt Something In My Eye (Single) Heavenly, EMI UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt She Fell Into My Arms (Single) Heavenly, EMI UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Still I Dream Of It / The Ghosts Parade (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Apple Of My Eye (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly UK 2001 Sell This Version
HVN 109 Nada Surf / Ed Harcourt Nada Surf / Ed Harcourt - Blonde On Blonde / Jetsetter(7", Promo) Heavenly HVN 109 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HVN 110CDRP Ed Harcourt Shanghai(CD, Single, Promo) Heavenly HVN 110CDRP UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt All Of Your Days Will Be Blessed (Single) Heavenly UK 2003 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Watching The Sun Come Up (Single, EP) EMI, Heavenly Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Born In The '70s (Single) Heavenly UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt This One's For You (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly UK 2004 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Loneliness (Single) Heavenly UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Visit From The Dead Dog (Single) Heavenly, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt Revolution In The Heart (Single) Heavenly, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ed Harcourt You Put A Spell On Me (Single) Heavenly UK 2007 Sell This Version
Razzia 071 Jonna Lee Featuring Ed Harcourt Jonna Lee Featuring Ed Harcourt - And Your Love(CD, Single) Razzia Records Razzia 071 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version