Ed Harcourt

Real Name:
Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith
Profile:
Ed Harcourt (born Edward Henry Richard Harcourt-Smith, 14 August 1977, Wimbledon, London, England) is an English singer-songwriter. To date, he has released eleven studio albums, and seventeen singles. His debut album, Here Be Monsters, was nominated for the 2001 Mercury Prize.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7243 5 29275 2 4 Ed Harcourt - Maplewood album art Ed Harcourt Maplewood (MiniAlbum, EP) Heavenly, Heavenly 7243 5 29275 2 4 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 5 37688 2 9, HVNLP 31 CD Ed Harcourt - Here Be Monsters album art Ed Harcourt Here Be Monsters (Album) Heavenly CDP 7243 5 37688 2 9, HVNLP 31 CD Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt - From Every Sphere album art Ed Harcourt From Every Sphere (Album) EMI, Heavenly none US 2003 Sell This Version
07243 8 66180 2 3, HVNLP 49CD , 866 1802 Ed Harcourt - Strangers album art Ed Harcourt Strangers (Album) EMI, Heavenly, EMI 07243 8 66180 2 3, HVNLP 49CD , 866 1802 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
HVNLP 55CDP, 0946 3 59657 2 8 Ed Harcourt - The Beautiful Lie album art Ed Harcourt The Beautiful Lie (Album) EMI, Heavenly HVNLP 55CDP, 0946 3 59657 2 8 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
PW001CD Ed Harcourt - Lustre album art Ed Harcourt Lustre (Album) Piano Wolf Recordings, Piano Wolf Recordings PW001CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
CCCLX0001 Ed Harcourt - Back Into The Woods album art Ed Harcourt Back Into The Woods (Album) CCCLX Music CCCLX0001 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt - Wizard Bounce album art Ed Harcourt Wizard Bounce(File, MP3, Mixed) Not On Label (Ed Harcourt Self-released) none UK 2013
CCCLX0003CD Ed Harcourt - Time Of Dust album art Ed Harcourt Time Of Dust (MiniAlbum) CCCLX Music CCCLX0003CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt - Furnaces album art Ed Harcourt Furnaces (Album) Polydor none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt - Kakistocracy album art Ed Harcourt Kakistocracy(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Ed Harcourt Self-released) none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Ed Harcourt - Beyond The End album art Ed Harcourt Beyond The End (Album) The Point Of Departure Recording Company none Europe 2018 Sell This Version
PODP148LP Ed Harcourt - Monochrome To Colour album art Ed Harcourt Monochrome To Colour (Album) The Point Of Departure Recording Company PODP148LP Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HVN101CDRP Ed Harcourt - Something In My Eye album art Ed Harcourt Something In My Eye (Single) Heavenly, EMI HVN101CDRP UK 2001 Sell This Version
HVN104CDRP Ed Harcourt - She Fell Into My Arms album art Ed Harcourt She Fell Into My Arms (Single) Heavenly, EMI HVN104CDRP UK 2001 Sell This Version
HVN 121CD, 7243 551353 2 2 Ed Harcourt - Still I Dream Of It / The Ghosts Parade album art Ed Harcourt Still I Dream Of It / The Ghosts Parade (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly HVN 121CD, 7243 551353 2 2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HVN107CDRP Ed Harcourt - Apple Of My Eye album art Ed Harcourt Apple Of My Eye (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly HVN107CDRP UK 2001 Sell This Version
HVN 109 Ed Harcourt - Blonde On Blonde / Jetsetter album art Nada Surf / Ed Harcourt Nada Surf / Ed Harcourt - Blonde On Blonde / Jetsetter(7", Promo) Heavenly HVN 109 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HVN 110CDRP Ed Harcourt - Shanghai album art Ed Harcourt Shanghai(CD, Single, Promo) Heavenly HVN 110CDRP UK 2002 Sell This Version
HVN 127CDRP Ed Harcourt - All Of Your Days Will Be Blessed album art Ed Harcourt All Of Your Days Will Be Blessed (Single) Heavenly HVN 127CDRP UK 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 52265 2 5 Ed Harcourt - Watching The Sun Come Up album art Ed Harcourt Watching The Sun Come Up (Single, EP) EMI, Heavenly 7243 5 52265 2 5 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
HVN 140 Ed Harcourt - This One's For You album art Ed Harcourt This One's For You (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly HVN 140 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HVN 146 Ed Harcourt - Born In The '70s album art Ed Harcourt Born In The '70s (Single) Heavenly HVN 146 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HVN 149CDRP Ed Harcourt - Loneliness album art Ed Harcourt Loneliness (Single) Heavenly HVN 149CDRP UK 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 74062 2 9 Ed Harcourt - Revolution In The Heart album art Ed Harcourt Revolution In The Heart (Single) Heavenly, EMI 0946 3 74062 2 9 Europe 2006 Sell This Version