Phil Coulter

Real Name:
Philip Michael Coulter
Profile:
When credited together with Bill Martin, use the entry Bill Martin & Phil Coulter.
Irish artist with an international reputation as a successful songwriter, pianist, music producer, arranger and director (born 19 February 1942).
His success has spanned four decades and he is one of the biggest record sellers in Ireland. The Derry composer was awarded the prestigious Gold Badge from the British Academy of Songwriters, Composers and Authors (BASCA) in October 2009.
Coulter has won 23 Platinum Discs, 39 Gold Discs, 52 Silver Discs, two Grand Prix Eurovision awards; five Ivor Novello Awards, which includes Songwriter of the Year; three American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers awards; a Grammy Nomination; a Meteor Award, a National Entertainment Award and a Rose d’or d’Antibes.
Coulter is from Derry in Northern Ireland where his father was a policeman; one of few Catholic constables in the force. He grew up with his two brothers and two sisters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Phil Coulter - Classic Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Classic Tranquility (Album) K-Tel International Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Sea Of Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Sea Of Tranquility (Album) Metronome New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Peace & Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Peace & Tranquility (Album) Harmac UK 1985 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Irish Reflections album art Phil Coulter Irish Reflections (Album) Metronome Germany 1985 Sell This Version
RSPC 109 Phil Coulter - Peace & Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Peace & Tranquility(Cass) R-TEK RSPC 109 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
RSPC 111 Phil Coulter - The Magic Of Phil Coulter album art Phil Coulter The Magic Of Phil Coulter(Cass) R-Tek RSPC 111 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Phil Coulter's Christmas album art Phil Coulter Phil Coulter's Christmas (Album) Shanachie Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Serenity album art Phil Coulter Serenity (Album) Metronome Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Dreams Of Ireland album art Phil Coulter Dreams Of Ireland (Album) Metronome Canada 1989 Sell This Version
RSPC 191 Phil Coulter - Dreams Of Ireland album art Phil Coulter Dreams Of Ireland(Cass) Quality Special Products RSPC 191 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
RSPC-210 Phil Coulter - Dreams Of Scotland album art Phil Coulter Dreams Of Scotland(Cass, Album, Dol) Quality RSPC-210 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Scottish Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Scottish Tranquility (Album) Shanachie US 1990 Sell This Version
SRCS 5621 Phil Coulter - Serenity album art Phil Coulter Serenity(CD, Album) Sony SRCS 5621 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - A Touch Of Tranquility album art Phil Coulter A Touch Of Tranquility (Album) Shanachie Records Corp. US 1992 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Recollections album art Phil Coulter Recollections (Album) Shanachie Entertainment Corporation US 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - American Tranquility album art Phil Coulter American Tranquility (Comp, Album) Celtic Collections Ltd. Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Words & Music album art Phil Coulter Words & Music (Album, Comp) Shanachie, Shanachie UK 1989 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Celtic Horizons album art Phil Coulter Celtic Horizons (Album) Shanachie US 1996 Sell This Version
KCD465 Phil Coulter Celtic Tranquility(CD, Album) K-Tel KCD465 Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Legends album art James Galway & Phil Coulter James Galway & Phil Coulter - Legends (Album) RCA Victor US 1997 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Winter's Crossing album art James Galway & Phil Coulter James Galway & Phil Coulter - Winter's Crossing (Album) BMG Classics US 1998 Sell This Version
ER 15088 Phil Coulter - Celtic Tranquility album art Phil Coulter Celtic Tranquility(CD, Album) Erin Records (5) ER 15088 US 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - The Songs I Love So Well album art Phil Coulter The Songs I Love So Well (Album) Four Seasons Music (2) UK 2000 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Highland Cathedral album art Phil Coulter Highland Cathedral (Album) RCA Victor, Seasons Four Music, BMG Classics Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Phil Coulter - Lake Of Shadows album art Phil Coulter Lake Of Shadows (Album) Four Seasons Music (2) Europe 2001 Sell This Version