Magda Olivero

Magda Olivero

Real Name:
Maria Maddalena Olivero
Profile:
Italian operatic soprano, born March 25, 1910 in Saluzzo, Cuneo, Italy, died September 8, 2014 in Milan, Italy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1640293]

Artist

Magda Olivero Discography

Albums

LPC 1206 Giacomo Puccini, Gina Cigna, Magda Olivero, Francesco Merli, Luciano Neroni, Franco Ghione Giacomo Puccini, Gina Cigna, Magda Olivero, Francesco Merli, Luciano Neroni, Franco Ghione - Turandot(3xLP, Album) Cetra LPC 1206 Italy 1951 Sell This Version
LPC 55011 Magda Olivero I Grandi Interpreti(LP, Album) Cetra LPC 55011 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
BJR 119 Magda Olivero Magda Olivero sings Manon Lescaut(LP, Pri) BJR BJR 119 US 1964 Sell This Version
Riccardo Zandonai, Mario del Monaco, Magda Olivero, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo Riccardo Zandonai, Mario del Monaco, Magda Olivero, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo - Francesca Da Rimini - Excerpts Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
SET 435-436 Giordano* / Magda Olivero, Mario del Monaco, Tito Gobbi, Lamberto Gardelli Giordano* / Magda Olivero, Mario del Monaco, Tito Gobbi, Lamberto Gardelli - Fedora(2xLP + Box) Decca SET 435-436 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MLG 72 Magda Olivero A Recital With Magda Olivero(LP, Mono) Opus Records MLG 72 US 1970 Sell This Version
LO 43 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Magda Olivero, Ettore Bastianini, Boris Christoff, Orchestra E Coro Del Teatro Comunale di Firenze, Jonel Perlea Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Magda Olivero, Ettore Bastianini, Boris Christoff, Orchestra E Coro Del Teatro Comunale di Firenze, Jonel Perlea - Mazeppa(3xLP, Mono) Cetra LO 43 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
RR-514 Puccini* - Magda Olivero With Eugenio Fernandi, Scipio Columbo, Giovanni Amodeo, Emidio Tieri Puccini* - Magda Olivero With Eugenio Fernandi, Scipio Columbo, Giovanni Amodeo, Emidio Tieri - Tosca(2xLP, Mono, Gat) Recital Records (2) RR-514 US 1978 Sell This Version
LPO 2041 Magda Olivero Magda Olivero(LP, Album) Cetra LPO 2041 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
TIMA-30 Magda Olivero Magda Olivero(2xLP, Club) Edizioni Del Tima Club TIMA-30 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
HRE 312-2 Puccini* - Magda Olivero, Luciano Pavarotti, Cornell MacNeil Puccini* - Magda Olivero, Luciano Pavarotti, Cornell MacNeil - Tosca(2xLP) Historical Recording Enterprises HRE 312-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
DOC 19 Francesco Cilea, Magda Olivero, Giulietta Simionato, Franco Corelli, Ettore Bastianini, Orchestra E Coro Del Teatro San Carlo Di Napoli, Mario Rossi (2) Francesco Cilea, Magda Olivero, Giulietta Simionato, Franco Corelli, Ettore Bastianini, Orchestra E Coro Del Teatro San Carlo Di Napoli, Mario Rossi (2) - Adriana Lecouvreur(3xLP, Mono, RE + Box) Documents (2) DOC 19 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
LAR 23 Pietro Mascagni, Salvatore Puma, Angelo Questa, Magda Olivero, Saturno Meletti Pietro Mascagni, Salvatore Puma, Angelo Questa, Magda Olivero, Saturno Meletti - Pietro Mascagni Iris Orchestra Sinfonica e Coro di Torino della Rai, 3x LPs - Box - Booklet(LP, Album) Fonit Cetra LAR 23 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
RPC 32901-02 Magda Olivero, Richard Tucker (2), Vicente Sardinero, Michelangelo Veltri, Chorus & Orchestra, l'Opera de Caracas - Puccini* Magda Olivero, Richard Tucker (2), Vicente Sardinero, Michelangelo Veltri, Chorus & Orchestra, l'Opera de Caracas - Puccini* - Manon Lescaut(2xCD, Album) Rodolphe Productions RPC 32901-02 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GVS 06 Magda Olivero Grandi Voci Alla Scala(CD, RM) Fabbri Editori GVS 06 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
LR 106 Magda Olivero Magda Olivero In Concert 1979 & 1977(LP, Album, Mono) Legendary Recordings LR 106 US Unknown Sell This Version
TIMA 19 Magda Olivero Aria E Duetti Da Opere(LP) Edizioni Del Tima Club TIMA 19 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
SRO-839-2 Alfano* - Olivero*, Gismondo*, Boyer*, Di Stasio*, Boncompagni* Alfano* - Olivero*, Gismondo*, Boyer*, Di Stasio*, Boncompagni* - Risurrezione(2xCD, RE, RM) Standing Room Only SRO-839-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2 MOR A 003 Magda Olivero An Operatic Legend(Box, Comp + 2xLP) Morgan Records (5) 2 MOR A 003 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
G.O.P. 717-CD2 Umberto Giordano, Magda Olivero Umberto Giordano, Magda Olivero - U. Giordano - Fedora. M.Olivero - Concerto Firenze 1969(2xCD, Album, Comp, Box) G.O.P. G.O.P. 717-CD2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CDO 106 Magda Olivero Magda Olivero(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Cetra CDO 106 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
ANR 2536 Magda Olivero The Complete Studio Recitals(CD, Comp, RM) Andromeda (3) ANR 2536 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
4434-2 Maria Callas, Mirella Freni, Renata Tebaldi, Montserrat Caballé, Joan Sutherland, Fiorenza Cossotto, Raina Kabaivanska, Magda Olivero, Ebe Stignani, Giuletta Simionato Maria Callas, Mirella Freni, Renata Tebaldi, Montserrat Caballé, Joan Sutherland, Fiorenza Cossotto, Raina Kabaivanska, Magda Olivero, Ebe Stignani, Giuletta Simionato - The Opera - Great Divas Of The 20th Century (The Gold Collection)(CD, Comp, Dig) Fine Classics 4434-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit