Isabelle Byman

Real Name:
Isabelle Yalkovsky Byman
Profile:
American concert pianist and educator, she taught at Juilliard School, was head of piano pedagogy at the Manhattan School of Music, and wrote the book The Piano Teacher's Art. Died 1981, aged 75.
Variations:
[a1641429]

Artist

Albums

Isabelle Byman - The Early String Quartet In The U.S.A. album art The Kohon Quartet* With Isabelle Byman The Kohon Quartet* With Isabelle Byman - The Early String Quartet In The U.S.A. (Album) VoxBox US 1992 Sell This Version