June Lodge

Real Name:
June Carol Lodge
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born on December 1, 1958 in London.
Aliases:
Variations:

June Lodge Discography Tracks

Albums

June Lodge - Someone Loves You Honey album art June Lodge Someone Loves You Honey (Album) Joe Gibbs Music US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JGMD 8125 June Lodge - More Than I Can Say / Lover Man Skank album art June Lodge & Shortie The President* June Lodge & Shortie The President* - More Than I Can Say / Lover Man Skank(12") Joe Gibbs Music JGMD 8125 US 1980 Sell This Version
June Lodge - Someone Loves You Honey album art June Lodge Someone Loves You Honey (Single) Joe Gibbs Record Globe Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
JS 1225 June Lodge - Someone Loves You Honey album art June Lodge & Prince Mohammed June Lodge & Prince Mohammed - Someone Loves You Honey(7") Jammin Sound JS 1225 1981 Sell This Version
June Lodge - More Than I Can Say / Don't Stop Me album art June Lodge More Than I Can Say / Don't Stop Me (Single) Ariola, Ariola Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
June Lodge - Someone Loves You Honey/One Time Daughter album art June Lodge & Prince Mohammed / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals June Lodge & Prince Mohammed / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - Someone Loves You Honey/One Time Daughter (Single) Ariola, Dance Records US 1980 Sell This Version
JGMD 8158 June Lodge - Don't Stop Me / Coming Into Me album art June Lodge Don't Stop Me / Coming Into Me(12") Joe Gibbs Music JGMD 8158 US 1982 Sell This Version
JGM-8190 June Lodge - Does My Ring Hurt Your Finger / Matrimony album art June Lodge / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals June Lodge / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - Does My Ring Hurt Your Finger / Matrimony(12", Single) Joe Gibbs Music JGM-8190 US 1983 Sell This Version
June Lodge - Kiss And Say Goodbye / (Got To) Make It Up album art June Lodge Kiss And Say Goodbye / (Got To) Make It Up (Maxi, Single) Ariola Eurodisc GmbH Germany 1984 Sell This Version
June Lodge - Give My Husband A Message album art June Lodge Give My Husband A Message (Single) Ariola, Dance Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
MRS 767 June Lodge - Dancehall Good To We / Telephone Love album art Papa San / June C. Lodge* Papa San / June C. Lodge* - Dancehall Good To We / Telephone Love(7") Munich Records MRS 767 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
none June Lodge - Someone Love You Honey / Eternal Love album art J. C. Lodge* / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals J. C. Lodge* / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - Someone Love You Honey / Eternal Love(7", Single, RE) Joe Gibbs Record Globe none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit