Bill Conti

Real Name:
William Conti
Profile:
American film music composer, born 13 April 1942 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA.
He is a graduate of Louisiana State University, and also studied at the Juilliard School of Music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2F8KY15584 Bill Conti - Nero Fidicen album art William Conti*, The Lower Via Veneto Chanting And Choral Society William Conti*, The Lower Via Veneto Chanting And Choral Society - Nero Fidicen(LP, Album) Prologue Productions, Exito Corp., Lundberg Music Company 2F8KY15584 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
NBLP 7010 Bill Conti - Harry & Tonto (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Harry & Tonto (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7010 US 1974 Sell This Version
UA-CA693-H Bill Conti - Rocky - Original Motion Picture Score album art Bill Conti Rocky - Original Motion Picture Score (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UA-CA693-H US 1976 Sell This Version
L 36815 Bill Conti - Slow Dancing In The Big City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Slow Dancing In The Big City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) United Artists Records L 36815 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-2362 Bill Conti - Five Days From Home (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Five Days From Home (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records MCA-2362 US 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA897-H Bill Conti - F.I.S.T. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti F.I.S.T. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA897-H US 1978 Sell This Version
FML 103 Bill Conti - Music From An Unmarried Woman album art Bill Conti Music From An Unmarried Woman (Album) 20th Century Fox Records FML 103 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-5100 Bill Conti - Paradise Alley album art Bill Conti, Sylvester Stallone Bill Conti, Sylvester Stallone - Paradise Alley (Album) MCA Records MCA-5100 US 1978 Sell This Version
2S 068 82670 Bill Conti - Uncle Joe Shannon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Uncle Joe Shannon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records 2S 068 82670 France 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA972-I Bill Conti - Rocky II (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Bill Conti Rocky II (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UA-LA972-I US 1979 Sell This Version
STV 81153 Bill Conti - The Formula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti The Formula (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81153 US 1981 Sell This Version
1C 064-400 023 Bill Conti - For Your Eyes Only (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti For Your Eyes Only (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Liberty 1C 064-400 023 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
LO 51130 Bill Conti - Rocky III - Original Motion Picture Score album art Bill Conti Rocky III - Original Motion Picture Score (Album, Comp) Liberty LO 51130 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
SFL10116, SFL1-0116 Bill Conti - The Coolangatta Gold (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Bill Conti The Coolangatta Gold (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Starcall Records, Starcall Records SFL10116, SFL1-0116 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
STV 81276 Bill Conti - F/X (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti F/X (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81276 US 1986 Sell This Version
TC-VG 50260 Bill Conti - The Right Stuff / North And South album art Bill Conti The Right Stuff / North And South (Album) Virgin TC-VG 50260 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
CTV 81333 Bill Conti - Masters Of The Universe (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Masters Of The Universe (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande CTV 81333 US 1987 Sell This Version
704.700 Bill Conti - Betrayed (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Betrayed (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 704.700 US 1988 Sell This Version
4515-2-F Bill Conti - Grand Slam (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Grand Slam (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (Album) Grudge Records 4515-2-F US 1989 Sell This Version
BCD 3004 Bill Conti - Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story album art Bill Conti Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story (Album) Bay Cities BCD 3004 US 1989 Sell This Version
873 025 Bill Conti - Year Of The Gun (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Year Of The Gun (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan 873 025 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
VSD-5384 Bill Conti - Nails (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Nails (Original Television Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5384 US 1992 Sell This Version
VSD-5396 Bill Conti - Blood In Blood Out (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) album art Bill Conti Blood In Blood Out (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5396 US 1993 Sell This Version
VSC-5418 Bill Conti - The Adventures Of Huck Finn album art Bill Conti The Adventures Of Huck Finn (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSC-5418 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Bill Conti - Yellowstone album art Bill Conti Yellowstone (Album) Rani Music none US 1994 Sell This Version