Thom Bell

Thom Bell

Real Name:
Thomas Randolph Bell
Profile:
Composer, arranger, conductor, producer and multi-instrumentalist.
Born 1941 in Kingston, Jamaica, raised in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Uncle of Leroy Burgess and Leroy M. Bell. He was inducted in the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: