Don Randi

Real Name:
Donald Schwartz
Profile:
Don Randi born February 25, 1937 in New York City played piano, keyboards, organ and harpsichord. He worked also as composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

G 24002 Mexican Pearls — Don Randi Don Randi Mexican Pearls (Album) Palomar G 24002 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-287 Plays The Love Theme From Don Randi Plays The Love Theme From "Romeo And Juliet" (Album) Capitol Records ST-287 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A-1036 3 In The Cellar — Don Randi Don Randi, Dory Previn Don Randi, Dory Previn - 3 In The Cellar (Album) American International Records A-1036 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-A-1031 Bloody Mama — Don Randi Don Randi Bloody Mama(LP) American International Records ST-A-1031 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25XM-76 Baked Potato Shuffle — Don Randi Don Randi Baked Potato Shuffle (Album) The Baked Potato 25XM-76 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

242 Concerto Dolce — Don Randi Don Randi Concerto Dolce(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 242 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-2203 Mexican Pearls — Don Randi Don Randi Mexican Pearls (Single) Palomar 45-2203 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HIT-496 Mexican Pearls — Don Randi Don Randi Mexican Pearls(7") London Records HIT-496 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBG 38 Mexican Pearls — Don Randi Don Randi Mexican Pearls(7", Jukebox) Palomar SBG 38 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0560 Yesterday / He Said, She Said — Don Randi Don Randi Yesterday / He Said, She Said Reprise Records 0560 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-2546 Across The River / Che — Don Randi Don Randi Across The River / Che Capitol Records P-2546 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2475 The Windmills Of Your Mind — Don Randi Don Randi The Windmills Of Your Mind (Single) Capitol Records 2475 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A-153 Rembrandt — Don Randi Don Randi Rembrandt(7", Promo, Styrene) American International Records A-153 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLX 3159 Mexican Sunset / Baby, You Don't Understand Nothin' — Don Randi Don Randi Mexican Sunset / Baby, You Don't Understand Nothin' (Single) London Records FLX 3159 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-2215 King Of The Road / Baby Elephant Walk — Don Randi Don Randi King Of The Road / Baby Elephant Walk (Single) Palomar 45-2215 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
X-817 Oh Yeah / Our Last Dance — Don Randi Don Randi Oh Yeah / Our Last Dance (Single) Mark-X Records Co. X-817 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0510 Sunny / Somewhere, My Love (Lara's Theme) — Don Randi Don Randi Sunny / Somewhere, My Love (Lara's Theme) Reprise Records 0510 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-2201 Follow Me (Love Theme From Don Randi Follow Me (Love Theme From "Mutiny On The Bounty") / Spanish Harlem(7", Single, Promo) Palomar 45-2201 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6522 Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet / The Windmills Of Your Mind — Don Randi Don Randi Love Theme From Romeo And Juliet / The Windmills Of Your Mind(7") Capitol Discos 6522 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version