Roland Orzabal

Real Name:
Roland Jaime Orzabal de la Quintana
Profile:
British musician, songwriter and record producer, born 22 August 1961 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, UK. He was married to Caroline Orzabal until her death in July 2017. Guitarist and vocalist from Tears For Fears.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

522111 Acting My Age — Roland Orzabal Graduate (2) Featuring Curt Smith & Roland Orzabal Graduate (2) Featuring Curt Smith & Roland Orzabal - Acting My Age(LP, Album, RE) PRT, Vogue 522111 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tomcats Screaming Outside — Roland Orzabal Roland Orzabal Tomcats Screaming Outside (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records none 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GC59010-2P Low Life — Roland Orzabal Roland Orzabal Low Life (Maxi, Single) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records GC59010-2P US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EAGXS177, GAS 000177 EGX, EDL EAG 355-1 For The Love Of Cain — Roland Orzabal Roland Orzabal For The Love Of Cain(CD, Maxi, Enh) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGXS177, GAS 000177 EGX, EDL EAG 355-1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Tears For Fears' Roland Orzabal Generic Interview — Roland Orzabal Roland Orzabal Tears For Fears' Roland Orzabal Generic Interview(CDr, Promo) Eagle Records none 2000 Sell This Version