Franco Franchi

Real Name:
Francesco Benenato
Profile:
Italian actor.
Date of birth: 28 September 1922, Palermo, Sicily, Italy.
Date of death: 9 December 1992, Rome, Italy
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Franco Franchi
[a1644256]

Artist

Albums

Franco Franchi - L'Altra Faccia Di Franco Franchi album art Franco Franchi L'Altra Faccia Di Franco Franchi (Album) Durium Italy 1972 Sell This Version
PL 31385 Franco Franchi - Sarò Franco album art Franco Franchi Sarò Franco(LP) Rca PL 31385 Italy 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cl 20223 Franco Franchi - Non Siamo Eroi album art Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia / Orch. R. Pregadio* Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia / Orch. R. Pregadio* - Non Siamo Eroi(7") Carosello Cl 20223 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
HR 9042 Franco Franchi - Cu Fu... Cu Fu?! album art Franco Franchi Cu Fu... Cu Fu?!(7", Single) Hello Records HR 9042 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
HR 3001 Franco Franchi - 'O Divorzio album art Franco Franchi 'O Divorzio(7", Single) Hello Records HR 3001 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
HR 9054 Franco Franchi - 'A Dieta album art Franco Franchi E I Melody Franco Franchi E I Melody - 'A Dieta(7", Single, Mono) Hello Records HR 9054 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Ld A 7753 Franco Franchi - L' Ultimo Dei Belli album art Franco Franchi L' Ultimo Dei Belli(7") Durium Ld A 7753 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Ld A 7776 Franco Franchi - Er Più Dei Più (Dal Film "Storia Di Fifa E Di Coltello") album art Franco Franchi Er Più Dei Più (Dal Film "Storia Di Fifa E Di Coltello")(7") Durium Ld A 7776 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Franco Franchi - Tango Della Manomania album art Franco Franchi Tango Della Manomania (Single) Durium Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Ld A 7794 Franco Franchi - Il Gatto di Brooklin album art Franco Franchi Il Gatto di Brooklin(7", Single, Mono) Durium Ld A 7794 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Ld A 7841 Franco Franchi - E Vulannu Vulannu Vulannu album art Franco Franchi E Vulannu Vulannu Vulannu(7") Durium Ld A 7841 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
PB 6273 Franco Franchi - Mamma! Ho Visto Un Ufo / Telefonata A Gesù album art Franco Franchi Mamma! Ho Visto Un Ufo / Telefonata A Gesù(7") RCA, RCA Italiana PB 6273 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
PB 6181 Franco Franchi - Skate Board / Sarò Franco album art Franco Franchi Skate Board / Sarò Franco(7") RCA, RCA Italiana PB 6181 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
BB 6426 Franco Franchi - Ridi E Ti Passa / L'Uomo Da Ridere album art Franco Franchi Ridi E Ti Passa / L'Uomo Da Ridere(7") RCA, RCA Italiana BB 6426 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
SP. 1749, sp/1749 Franco Franchi - E Mi Pareva Strano album art Franco Franchi e Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi e Ciccio Ingrassia - E Mi Pareva Strano(7") Cetra, Cetra SP. 1749, sp/1749 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
BB 6597 Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia - Calcio Matto / Ridiamoci Sopra(7", Promo) RCA BB 6597 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
BB 6559 Franco Franchi - Ah! L'Amore album art Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia - Ah! L'Amore(7") RCA, RCA Original Cast BB 6559 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
BB 6597 Franco Franchi - Calcio Matto / Ridiamoci Sopra album art Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia - Calcio Matto / Ridiamoci Sopra(7") RCA BB 6597 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
HR 9039 Franco Franchi - La Lampada Di Alaciccio album art Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia - La Lampada Di Alaciccio(7", Single) Hello Records HR 9039 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
HR 9038 Franco Franchi - Pollifranco Polliciccio album art Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia Franco Franchi E Ciccio Ingrassia - Pollifranco Polliciccio(7", Single) Hello Records HR 9038 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit