Dixie Carter

Real Name:
Dixie Virginia Carter
Profile:
American actress, born 25 May 1939 in McLemoresville, Tennessee, USA, died 10 April 2010 in Houston, Texas, USA. She was married to George Hearn from 1977 to 1979 and to Hal Holbrook from 1984 until her death.
Sites:
[a1644760]

Artist

Acting, Literary & Spoken

R2 72636 Dixie Carter - Starring In: Bubba Bo Bob Brain album art Pinky And The Brain Pinky And The Brain - Starring In: Bubba Bo Bob Brain(CD) Kid Rhino, Rhino Entertainment Company R2 72636 US 1997 Sell This Version