Hal B. Wallis

Real Name:
Harold Brent Wallis née Aaron Blum Wolowicz
Profile:
American film producer, born 14 September 1898 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 5 October 1986 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. He was married to Louise Fazenda from 1927 until her death in 1962.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hal B. Wallis
[a1645130]

Artist

Hal B. Wallis Discography Tracks

Production

47-7968 Hal B. Wallis - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby album art Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby(7", RE) RCA Victor 47-7968 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM 2756 Hal B. Wallis - Fun In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Fun In Acapulco(LP, Album, Mono) RCA LPM 2756 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
EPA-9106, EPA 9106 Hal B. Wallis - Fun In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Fun In Acapulco(7", EP) RCA, RCA, RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPA-9106, EPA 9106 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Paradise, Hawaiian Style album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Paradise, Hawaiian Style (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
NL 13733 Hal B. Wallis - King Creole album art Elvis* Elvis* - King Creole(LP, Album, RE) RCA NL 13733 France Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Hal B. Wallis - G. I. Blues album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - G. I. Blues (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby (Single) RCA Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Fun In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Fun In Acapulco (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Mary, Queen Of Scots (Original Sound Track) album art John Barry John Barry - Mary, Queen Of Scots (Original Sound Track) (Album) Decca, Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Roustabout album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Roustabout (Album) RCA International, RCA Germany 1983 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LSO-1091 Hal B. Wallis - Becket (Dialogue Highlights From The Paramount Film) album art Laurence Rosenthal Laurence Rosenthal - Becket (Dialogue Highlights From The Paramount Film)(LP, RE, gat) RCA LSO-1091 US 1964 Sell This Version
Hal B. Wallis - Mary, Queen Of Scots (Original Sound Track) album art John Barry John Barry - Mary, Queen Of Scots (Original Sound Track) (Album) Decca, Decca US 1971 Sell This Version