SAUERWELT

Real Name:
Nikolay Polyakov
Profile:
Nikolay Polyakov, also known as Sauerwelt and Acid Daze, was born in 1984 in Moscow; Techno music listener since 1992. In 2001, he began to work with his own sound material, which was inspired by the Torsten Stenzel & DJ Taucher’s remixes. A Hardware-based project, Sauerwelt was started in 2004, influenced by Munich and Frankfurt artists of late 90’s. In addition to his own tracks, he has produced promotional mixes and remixes for S.G.B. and a few more artists.
Sites:
[a1645487]

Artist

Singles & EPs

TFR154 SAUERWELT - Flash album art S.G.B. Meets Sauerwelt S.G.B. Meets Sauerwelt - Flash(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Teknofonic Recordings TFR154 US 2015
SAUERWELT - Sauerwelt IV album art Sauerwelt Sauerwelt IV (Single) Teknofonic Recordings US 2016

DJ Mixes

ABCD01 Gothed P Im Sauerwelt Gothed P Im Sauerwelt - ABCD Club Trax Mixed One(CDr, Mixed) ABCD Club Trax ABCD01 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TFR143 SAUERWELT - Labyrinth album art Sauerwelt Labyrinth(3xFile, MP3, 320) Teknofonic Recordings TFR143 US 2015
TFR124 SAUERWELT - Energy album art Sauerwelt Energy(4xFile, MP3, 320) Teknofonic Recordings TFR124 US 2015
TFR181 SAUERWELT - Fast & Loud album art Sauerwelt Fast & Loud(2xFile, MP3, 320) Teknofonic Recordings TFR181 US 2016

Videos (6) Edit