SEEMA

Real Name:
Christina Schmied
Profile:
Born 1981, Germany

Music was always a big passion of SEEMA. Through the years she was interested in some music genres. One day she was interested in electronic music. But she never played an instrument. In 2001 she met some people who were producing trance music with computers. She got some of their programs and started producing music for herself. Since this time she knows that this is her way of producing music and she spent her sparetime in front of her computer. But she found out that trance was not the right style for her. With some detroit-influences her music got harder and she built her own style. The newest productions are showing this and let you expect some more of seemas music...
Sites:
Aliases:

SEEMA Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SEEMA - First Strike album art SEEMA First Strike Artillery Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SEEMA - Shock And Awe album art SEEMA Shock And Awe Artillery Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SEEMA - Audio Code EP album art SEEMA Audio Code EP (EP) Toolterror Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SEEMA - Are Proud album art Robert Natus & SEEMA Robert Natus & SEEMA - Are Proud Proud Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BIT012 SEEMA - Diary album art SEEMA Diary(12") Bitshift Music BIT012 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SC 008 SEEMA - Devils In My Head album art SEEMA Devils In My Head(12") Systemcalls SC 008 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FRF009 SEEMA - One Month Ago EP album art SEEMA & Arkus P. SEEMA & Arkus P. - One Month Ago EP(12", EP) Friendly Fire Records FRF009 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
GPEP003 SEEMA - Magnolien Aus Stahl album art SEEMA Magnolien Aus Stahl(7") Girlpower GPEP003 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
GPEP001 SEEMA - Here Come The Ladies album art Madame Mandy / SEEMA Madame Mandy / SEEMA - Here Come The Ladies(7") Girlpower GPEP001 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
Schlachthof002 SEEMA - Rag, Tag & Bobtail EP album art SEEMA Rag, Tag & Bobtail EP(12", EP) Schlachthof Records Schlachthof002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
AB007 SEEMA - Count Your Chickens album art Seema Count Your Chickens(12") Artificial Beats AB007 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit