Andy Williams

Real Name:
Howard Andrew Williams
Profile:
American singer, born December 3, 1927 in Wall Lake, Iowa, United States and died September 25, 2012 in Branson, Missouri, United States.

Andy Williams recorded 18 Gold and three Platinum certified albums during his career. He had his own TV variety show from 1962–71 in which he performed with Michael Jackson, Bobby Darin, Ray Charles, Elton John, Linda Ronstadt, Ella Fitzgerald, Simon & Garfunkel, Mama Cass, Shirley Bassey, Bing Crosby, The Osmonds, Dusty Springfield, Perry Como, Frank Sinatra, Aretha Franklin, Carpenters, Jack Benny, Bette Davis, Dean Martin, Julie Andrews, Bob Hope, Ronald Reagan and many other superstars. He also owned his own theater, the Moon River Theatre in Branson, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CLP 1018 Andy Williams - Andy Williams Sings Steve Allen album art Andy Williams Andy Williams Sings Steve Allen (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 1018 US 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 3002 Andy Williams - Andy Williams album art Andy Williams Andy Williams (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 3002 US 1957 Sell This Version
CLP 3005 Andy Williams - Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein album art Andy Williams Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 3005 US 1958 Sell This Version
CLP 25026, CLP-25026 Andy Williams - Two Time Winners album art Andy Williams Two Time Winners (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 25026, CLP-25026 US 1959 Sell This Version
HA-A.2238 Andy Williams - Lonely Street album art Andy Williams Lonely Street (Album) Cadence (2) HA-A.2238 UK 1959 Sell This Version
CLP 25029, CLP-25,029 Andy Williams - To You Sweetheart, Aloha album art Andy Williams To You Sweetheart, Aloha (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 25029, CLP-25,029 US 1959 Sell This Version
OSS-2250 Andy Williams - Music From Shubert Alley album art Andy Williams, Alfred Drake, Lisa Kirk, Ray Walston, Doretta Morrow And Betty Comden & Adolph Green* Andy Williams, Alfred Drake, Lisa Kirk, Ray Walston, Doretta Morrow And Betty Comden & Adolph Green* - Music From Shubert Alley(LP, Mono, Promo) Sinclair OSS-2250 US 1959 Sell This Version
CLP-3038 Andy Williams - The Village Of St. Bernadette album art Andy Williams The Village Of St. Bernadette (Album) Cadence (2) CLP-3038 US 1960 Sell This Version
CLP 3047 Andy Williams - Under Paris Skies album art Andy Williams Under Paris Skies (Album) Cadence (2) CLP 3047 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
SBPG 62110, 62110 Andy Williams - Warm And Willing album art Andy Williams Warm And Willing (Album) Columbia SBPG 62110, 62110 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CL 1809 Andy Williams - Moon River And Other Great Movie Themes album art Andy Williams Moon River And Other Great Movie Themes (Album, Comp) Columbia CL 1809 US 1962 Sell This Version
BBL 7544, B 47159 L Andy Williams - "Danny Boy" And Other Songs I Love To Sing album art Andy Williams "Danny Boy" And Other Songs I Love To Sing (Album) Columbia BBL 7544, B 47159 L UK 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8937 Andy Williams - The Wonderful World Of Andy Williams album art Andy Williams The Wonderful World Of Andy Williams (Album) Columbia CS 8937 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BP 233057 Andy Williams - Days Of Wine And Roses album art Andy Williams Days Of Wine And Roses (Album) Columbia BP 233057 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2087 Andy Williams - The Andy Williams Christmas Album album art Andy Williams The Andy Williams Christmas Album (Album) Columbia CL 2087 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL-5085 Andy Williams - El Show De Andy Williams album art Andy Williams El Show De Andy Williams(LP, Album) CBS Mexico CL-5085 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
CL 2205 Andy Williams - Songs From My Fair Lady And Other Broadway Hits album art Andy Williams Songs From My Fair Lady And Other Broadway Hits (Album) Columbia CL 2205 US 1964 Sell This Version
CS 8971 Andy Williams - Call Me Irresponsible And Other Hit Songs From The Movies album art Andy Williams Call Me Irresponsible And Other Hit Songs From The Movies (Album) Columbia CS 8971 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
7-9005 Andy Williams - The Great Songs From My Fair Lady, Babes In Arms, Hello Dolly, Jubilee, Funny Girl, No Strings And All American album art Andy Williams The Great Songs From My Fair Lady, Babes In Arms, Hello Dolly, Jubilee, Funny Girl, No Strings And All American(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia 7-9005 US 1964 Sell This Version
CS 9138 Andy Williams - Andy Williams' Dear Heart album art Andy Williams Andy Williams' Dear Heart (Album) Columbia CS 9138 US 1965 Sell This Version
CQ 771 Andy Williams - Merry Christmas album art Andy Williams Merry Christmas (Album) Columbia CQ 771 US 1965 Sell This Version
SBPG 62658 Andy Williams - May Each Day album art Andy Williams May Each Day (Album) CBS SBPG 62658 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CL 2499 Andy Williams - The Shadow Of Your Smile album art Andy Williams The Shadow Of Your Smile (Album) Columbia CL 2499 US 1966 Sell This Version
YS - 577 - C Andy Williams - The Andy Williams Show album art Andy Williams The Andy Williams Show(LP, gat) CBS YS - 577 - C Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CQ 863 Andy Williams - In The Arms Of Love album art Andy Williams In The Arms Of Love (Album) Columbia CQ 863 US 1967 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

ians45s

ians45s

October 13, 2018
I have been aimlessly searching for a 7" vinyl 45 RPM release of Andy Williams Happy Holiday on original 45, import or as a reissue and there is NOTHING AT ALL n all the years of looking. My guess is Columbia wanted folks to buy the Christmas albums and that in itself is a good reason because it is a real swinging and kicking song and one of my ALL TIME FAVORITE CHRISTMAS songs. If anyone knows if a version slipped through production as a 45 or even a 33 1/3 EP, I'd be grateful to know. Thank you all and take care!!

Videos (121) Edit