Andy Williams

Andy Williams

Real Name:
Howard Andrew Williams
Profile:
American singer, born December 3, 1927 in Wall Lake, Iowa, United States and died September 25, 2012 in Branson, Missouri, United States.

Andy Williams recorded 18 Gold and three Platinum certified albums during his career. He had his own TV variety show from 1962–71 in which he performed with Michael Jackson, Bobby Darin, Ray Charles, Elton John, Linda Ronstadt, Ella Fitzgerald, Simon & Garfunkel, Mama Cass, Shirley Bassey, Bing Crosby, The Osmonds, Dusty Springfield, Perry Como, Frank Sinatra, Aretha Franklin, Carpenters, Jack Benny, Bette Davis, Dean Martin, Julie Andrews, Bob Hope, Ronald Reagan and many other superstars. He also owned his own theater, the Moon River Theatre in Branson, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Andy Williams Discography

Albums

Andy Williams Andy Williams Sings Steve Allen (Album) Cadence (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Andy Williams Cadence (2) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Andy Williams Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein (Album) Cadence (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Lonely Street (Album) Cadence (2) UK 1959 Sell This Version
Andy Williams To You Sweetheart, Aloha (Album) Cadence (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Two Time Winners (Album) Cadence (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
OSS-2250 Andy Williams, Alfred Drake, Lisa Kirk, Ray Walston, Doretta Morrow And Betty Comden & Adolph Green* Andy Williams, Alfred Drake, Lisa Kirk, Ray Walston, Doretta Morrow And Betty Comden & Adolph Green* - Music From Shubert Alley(LP, Promo) Sinclair OSS-2250 US 1959 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Under Paris Skies (Album) Cadence (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Andy Williams The Village Of St. Bernadette (Album) Cadence (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Andy Williams "Danny Boy" And Other Songs I Love To Sing (Album) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Warm And Willing (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Million Seller Songs (Album) Cadence (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Moon River And Other Great Movie Themes (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Andy Williams The Andy Williams Christmas Album (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Days Of Wine And Roses (Album) Columbia Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Songs From My Fair Lady And Other Broadway Hits (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Call Me Irresponsible And Other Hit Songs From The Movies (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Andy Williams The Wonderful World Of Andy Williams (Album) Columbia Canada 1963 Sell This Version
7-9005 Andy Williams The Great Songs From My Fair Lady, Babes In Arms, Hello Dolly, Jubilee, Funny Girl, No Strings And All American(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia 7-9005 US 1964 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Merry Christmas (Album) Columbia USA & Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Andy Williams' Dear Heart (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Andy Williams The Shadow Of Your Smile (Album) CBS, Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
YS - 577 - C Andy Williams The Andy Williams Show(LP, gat) CBS YS - 577 - C Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SBPG 62658 Andy Williams May Each Day(LP) CBS SBPG 62658 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Andy Williams Love, Andy (Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version