Kay Starr

Real Name:
Katherine Laverne Starks
Profile:
Kay Starr (born July 21, 1922, Dougherty, Oklahoma, USA – died November 3, 2016, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American pop and jazz singer who enjoyed considerable success in the 1940's and 1950's.
Sites:
Variations:

Kay Starr Discography Tracks

Albums

Kay Starr - Songs By Kay Starr album art Kay Starr Songs By Kay Starr (Album) Capitol Records US 1950 Sell This Version
LC 6574 Kay Starr - Capitol Presents Kay Starr album art Kay Starr Capitol Presents Kay Starr(10", Album) Capitol Records LC 6574 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - The Kay Starr Style album art Kay Starr The Kay Starr Style (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - In A Blue Mood album art Kay Starr In A Blue Mood (Album) Capitol Records UK 1955 Sell This Version
T 580 Kay Starr - In A Blue Mood album art Kay Starr In A Blue Mood(7", Album, Mono, Par) Capitol Records T 580 US 1955 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Swingin' With The Starr album art Kay Starr Swingin' With The Starr (Album, Comp) Liberty US 1956 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - The One, The Only album art Kay Starr The One, The Only (Album) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Singin' Swingin' album art Kay Starr / Erroll Garner Kay Starr / Erroll Garner - Singin' Swingin' (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Blue Starr album art Kay Starr Blue Starr (Album, EP) RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Rockin' With Kay album art Kay Starr Rockin' With Kay (Album) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Movin'! album art Kay Starr Movin'! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - I Hear The Word album art Kay Starr I Hear The Word (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Losers, Weepers album art Kay Starr Losers, Weepers (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Movin' on Broadway album art Kay Starr Movin' on Broadway (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Kay Starr: Jazz Singer album art Kay Starr Kay Starr: Jazz Singer (Album) Capitol Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
CAL 664 Kay Starr - Starr Bright album art Kay Starr Starr Bright(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 664 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Just Plain Country album art Kay Starr Just Plain Country (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - I Cry By Night album art Kay Starr I Cry By Night (Album) Capitol Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Kay Starr Sings album art Kay Starr Kay Starr Sings (Album) Coronet Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Kay Starr Sings album art Kay Starr Kay Starr Sings (Album) Tops Records, Tops Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - The Fabulous Favorites! album art Kay Starr The Fabulous Favorites! (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Tears & Heartaches / Old Records album art Kay Starr Tears & Heartaches / Old Records (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - When The Lights Go On Again album art Kay Starr When The Lights Go On Again (Album) ABC Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - How About This album art Kay Starr & Count Basie Kay Starr & Count Basie - How About This (Album) Paramount Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Kay Starr - Country album art Kay Starr Country GNP Crescendo Canada 1974 Sell This Version