Kay Starr

Real Name:
Katherine Laverne Starks
Profile:
Kay Starr (born July 21, 1922, Dougherty, Oklahoma, USA – died November 3, 2016, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American pop and jazz singer who enjoyed considerable success in the 1940's and 1950's.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

H 211 Songs By Kay Starr — Kay Starr Kay Starr Songs By Kay Starr (Album, EP) Capitol Records H 211 US 1950 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LC 6574 Capitol Presents Kay Starr — Kay Starr Kay Starr Capitol Presents Kay Starr(10", Album) Capitol Records LC 6574 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EBF-363 The Kay Starr Style — Kay Starr Kay Starr The Kay Starr Style (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records EBF-363 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T-580 In A Blue Mood — Kay Starr Kay Starr In A Blue Mood (Album) Capitol Records T-580 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMP-1203 Singin' Swingin' — Kay Starr Kay Starr / Erroll Garner Kay Starr / Erroll Garner - Singin' Swingin' (Album) Modern Records (2) LMP-1203 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPM-1149 The One, The Only — Kay Starr Kay Starr The One, The Only (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1149 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HAA 2039 Swingin' With The Starr — Kay Starr Kay Starr Swingin' With The Starr (Album) Liberty HAA 2039 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RD-27056 Blue Starr — Kay Starr Kay Starr Blue Starr (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor RD-27056 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPM-1720 Rockin' With Kay — Kay Starr Kay Starr Rockin' With Kay (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1720 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSP-2055 I Hear The Word — Kay Starr Kay Starr I Hear The Word (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2055 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T-1254, T1254 Movin'! — Kay Starr Kay Starr Movin'! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T-1254, T1254 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 1374 Movin' on Broadway — Kay Starr Kay Starr Movin' on Broadway (Album) Capitol Records ST 1374 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T 1303 Losers, Weepers — Kay Starr Kay Starr Losers, Weepers (Album) Capitol Records T 1303 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T 1438 Kay Starr: Jazz Singer — Kay Starr Kay Starr Kay Starr: Jazz Singer (Album) Capitol Records T 1438 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAL 664 Starr Bright — Kay Starr Kay Starr Starr Bright(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 664 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CXS-106, CXS (NEW)-106 Kay Starr Sings — Kay Starr Kay Starr Kay Starr Sings (Album, Comp) Coronet Records CXS-106, CXS (NEW)-106 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 5268 Kay Starr And The Gerald Wiggins Trio — Kay Starr Kay Starr And The Gerald Wiggins Trio Kay Starr And The Gerald Wiggins Trio - Kay Starr And The Gerald Wiggins Trio Crown Records (2) CLP 5268 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T 1681 I Cry By Night — Kay Starr Kay Starr I Cry By Night (Album) Capitol Records T 1681 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CX 179 Kay Starr Sings Volume 2 — Kay Starr Kay Starr Kay Starr Sings Volume 2 (Album) Coronet Records CX 179 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 8-1795 Just Plain Country — Kay Starr Kay Starr Just Plain Country (Album) Capitol Records ST 8-1795 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CFR10-264 Kay Starr Sings — Kay Starr Kay Starr Kay Starr Sings (Album) Tops Records, Tops Records CFR10-264 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-2106 The Fabulous Favorites! — Kay Starr Kay Starr The Fabulous Favorites! (Album) Capitol Records ST-2106 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CXS 213 On Stage — Kay Starr Kay Starr, Martha Tilton, Curt Massey Kay Starr, Martha Tilton, Curt Massey - On Stage Coronet Records CXS 213 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 2550, ST-2550 Tears & Heartaches / Old Records — Kay Starr Kay Starr Tears & Heartaches / Old Records (Album) Capitol Records ST 2550, ST-2550 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABC-631 When The Lights Go On Again — Kay Starr Kay Starr When The Lights Go On Again (Album) ABC Records ABC-631 US 1968 Sell This Version