John Riley (2)

Real Name:
John Bernard Riley
Profile:
American jazz drummer and educator, born June 11, 1954 in Aberdeen, Maryland. He has performed with many world class musicians including Stan Getz, Milt Jackson, Miles Davis and Dizzy Gillespie.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C28Y0250 John Riley (2) - Overjoyed album art Mark Soskin, Lincoln Goines, John Riley (2), Chuck Loeb Mark Soskin, Lincoln Goines, John Riley (2), Chuck Loeb - Overjoyed(LP) Jazz City C28Y0250 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
SCS-1238 John Riley (2) - One For Bird album art Red Rodney Quintet, Dick Oatts, Garry Dial, Jay Anderson, John Riley (2) Red Rodney Quintet, Dick Oatts, Garry Dial, Jay Anderson, John Riley (2) - One For Bird (Album) SteepleChase SCS-1238 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
J4E4743 John Riley (2) - Rolf Römer ‎Trio – Tesoro album art Rolf Römer With John Goldsby, John Riley (2) Rolf Römer With John Goldsby, John Riley (2) - Rolf Römer ‎Trio – Tesoro(CD, Album) Jazz4Ever Records J4E4743 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
JM1023 John Riley (2) - Fast Track album art Jack Cortner New York Big Band* Featuring Marvin Stamm With Bill Mays, Dave Tofani, John Riley (2) And Jim Pugh Jack Cortner New York Big Band* Featuring Marvin Stamm With Bill Mays, Dave Tofani, John Riley (2) And Jim Pugh - Fast Track (Album) Jazzed Media JM1023 US 2006 Sell This Version
BHM 1024-1 John Riley (2) - The World Of Duke Ellington Vol. 3 album art WDR Big Band Köln Featuring Phil Woods & John Riley (2) WDR Big Band Köln Featuring Phil Woods & John Riley (2) - The World Of Duke Ellington Vol. 3 (Album) BHM Productions, C&B Productions BHM 1024-1 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none John Riley (2) - Jubilee Suite (Live At The Grey Eagle) album art Pavel Wlosok, Mike McGuirk, John Riley (2) Pavel Wlosok, Mike McGuirk, John Riley (2) - Jubilee Suite (Live At The Grey Eagle)(CD, Album) New Port Line none Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
MMBK0070CD, PP2188 John Riley (2) - Beyond Bop Drumming album art John Riley (2) Beyond Bop Drumming(CD) Manhattan Music Publications, Manhattan Music Publications MMBK0070CD, PP2188 Unknown Sell This Version
MMBK0056CD John Riley (2) The Art Of Bop Drumming(CD) Manhattan Music Publications MMBK0056CD Unknown Sell This Version