Fred Norris

Real Name:
Fred Leo Nukis
Profile:
American radio personality, born 9 July 1955 in Willimantic, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1646347]

Artist

Vocals

50 Fred Norris - Animal album art King Norris King Norris - Animal(CD, Album) FXF Productions 50 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Fred Norris - Crucified By The FCC album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Crucified By The FCC(2xCD, Album + Box) Infinity Broadcasting Corporation none US 1991 Sell This Version
1994 Fred Norris - Howard Stern's New Year's Rotten Eve 1994 album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Howard Stern's New Year's Rotten Eve 1994(VHS, Copy Prot., Ltd, NTSC, For) One Twelve Inc. 1994 US 1994 Sell This Version
50 Fred Norris - Animal album art King Norris King Norris - Animal(CD, Album) FXF Productions 50 US 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WRN 8201 C Fred Norris - 50 Ways To Rank Your Mother album art Howeird Stern* Howeird Stern* - 50 Ways To Rank Your Mother(LP, Album) Wren Records WRN 8201 C US 1982 Sell This Version
1001 Fred Norris - Howard Stern's Negligee And Underpants Party album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Howard Stern's Negligee And Underpants Party(VHS, RM, NTSC, For) Weirdo, Inc. 1001 US 1988 Sell This Version
1994 Fred Norris - Howard Stern's New Year's Rotten Eve 1994 album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Howard Stern's New Year's Rotten Eve 1994(VHS, Copy Prot., Ltd, NTSC, For) One Twelve Inc. 1994 US 1994 Sell This Version
COL 483898 2, 483898 2 Fred Norris - Over The Top album art Mountain Talking To The Angels (as Norris) Mountain - Over The Top (Comp) Columbia, Legacy COL 483898 2, 483898 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
9 46477-2 Fred Norris - Howard Stern - Private Parts: The Album album art Various Tortured Man Various - Howard Stern - Private Parts: The Album (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 46477-2 US 1997 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

1001 Fred Norris - Howard Stern's Negligee And Underpants Party album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Howard Stern's Negligee And Underpants Party(VHS, RM, NTSC, For) Weirdo, Inc. 1001 US 1988 Sell This Version

Production

WRN 8201 C Fred Norris - 50 Ways To Rank Your Mother album art Howeird Stern* Howeird Stern* - 50 Ways To Rank Your Mother(LP, Album) Wren Records WRN 8201 C US 1982 Sell This Version
CIT 4202-2 Fred Norris - Unclean Beaver album art Howard Stern Howard Stern - Unclean Beaver (Comp) Citizen X CIT 4202-2 US 1994 Sell This Version