Gary Jules

Real Name:
Gary Jules Aguirre, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, best known for his cover of Tears For Fears third single Tears For Fears - Mad World. He was born on March 19, 1969.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Jules

Albums

Gary Jules - Greetings From The Side album art Gary Jules Greetings From The Side (Album) A&M Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Gary Jules - Trading Snakeoil For Wolftickets album art Gary Jules Trading Snakeoil For Wolftickets (Album) Sanctuary Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DUDM003 Gary Jules - Gary Jules album art Gary Jules Gary Jules(CD, Album) Down Up Down Music DUDM003 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Gary Jules - Bird. album art Gary Jules & The Group Rules Gary Jules & The Group Rules - Bird.(CD, Album) Down Up Down Music none US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gary Jules - Mad World album art Michael Andrews Featuring Gary Jules Michael Andrews Featuring Gary Jules - Mad World (Single) Sanctuary Records, Adventure Records (8) UK 2003 Sell This Version
Gary Jules - Broke Window album art Gary Jules Broke Window (Single) Sanctuary Records, Adventure Records (8) UK 2003 Sell This Version
Gary Jules - Dtla (Downtown Los Angeles) album art Gary Jules Dtla (Downtown Los Angeles) (Single) Sanctuary Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PBREAK 005 Gary Jules - Mad World (Remixes) album art Gary Jules Mad World (Remixes)(12", Ltd) Pure Breaks PBREAK 005 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UNIR 21210-2 Gary Jules Trading Snakeoil For Wolftickets Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Records UNIR 21210-2 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit