Junior Sanchez

Real Name:
Eugenio Sánchez Jr.
Profile:
American DJ, producer, remixer and record executive, born in New Jersey on May 4, 1977 and raised in the Ironbound. His family is from the state of Bahia, Brazil.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

RR0060, RRO60 Junior Sanchez - Rufftrax On Wax (EP) album art Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez - Rufftrax On Wax (EP)(12", EP) Rufftrack Records, Rufftrack Records RR0060, RRO60 US 1994 Sell This Version
RR0040 Junior Sanchez - The Guardian Of Ruff EP album art Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez - The Guardian Of Ruff EP(12", EP) Rufftrack Records RR0040 US 1994 Sell This Version
RR0080 Junior Sanchez - Rufftrax On Wax Part 2 album art Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez Dave Carlucci & Junior Sanchez - Rufftrax On Wax Part 2 Rufftrack Records RR0080 US 1995 Sell This Version
GR - 1017 Junior Sanchez - Bad Little Kiddies album art Harry "Choo Choo" Romero & Junior Sanchez Harry "Choo Choo" Romero & Junior Sanchez - Bad Little Kiddies Gossip Records GR - 1017 US 1996 Sell This Version
SR 12448 Junior Sanchez - Da Bionic Trax album art Junior Sanchez Da Bionic Trax Strictly Rhythm SR 12448 US 1996 Sell This Version
NAR 015 Junior Sanchez - Da Shape Of Da 80s album art Junior Sanchez Da Shape Of Da 80s (EP) Narcotic NAR 015 US 1998 Sell This Version
BRG 002 Junior Sanchez - Da New Age Funksters album art Rhythm Masters And Junior Sanchez Rhythm Masters And Junior Sanchez - Da New Age Funksters Junior London BRG 002 UK 1999 Sell This Version
JUNCJ1 Junior Sanchez - B With U album art Junior Sanchez Featuring Dajae* Junior Sanchez Featuring Dajae* - B With U (Maxi, Single) R-Senal JUNCJ1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RSNL 001 Junior Sanchez - 2Morrows Future 2Day album art Junior Sanchez 2Morrows Future 2Day(2x12") R-Senal RSNL 001 US 1999 Sell This Version
ZARM 09 Junior Sanchez - Old Tracky Bastard album art Junior Sanchez Old Tracky Bastard(12") Armed Records ZARM 09 US 1999 Sell This Version
DV 247 Junior Sanchez - B With U album art Junior Sanchez Featuring Dajae* Junior Sanchez Featuring Dajae* - B With U(12", S/Sided) D:vision Records DV 247 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
YR049 Junior Sanchez - The Man-E-Facez EP album art Junior Sanchez The Man-E-Facez EP (EP) Yoshitoshi Recordings YR049 US 2000 Sell This Version
Z CUBE 02 Junior Sanchez - Rock Your Body album art Junior Sanchez & Rhythm Masters Are New Age Funkstas Junior Sanchez & Rhythm Masters Are New Age Funkstas - Rock Your Body Cube Recordings Z CUBE 02 US 2000 Sell This Version
CUB 01 Junior Sanchez - Executes Cubizm 1.0 album art Junior Sanchez Executes Cubizm 1.0 Cube Recordings CUB 01 US 2000 Sell This Version
RSNL 012 Junior Sanchez - That Girl Ain't Right album art Junior Sanchez Featuring Angie Johnson* Junior Sanchez Featuring Angie Johnson* - That Girl Ain't Right R-Senal RSNL 012 US 2000 Sell This Version
SR-001 Junior Sanchez - Stanton Music Sampler No. 1 album art Armand Van Helden / Junior Sanchez Armand Van Helden / Junior Sanchez - Stanton Music Sampler No. 1 Stanton Magnetics, LLC SR-001 US 2000 Sell This Version
RSNL 005 Junior Sanchez - COVERT OPS: VOL II Evolution B/W The Chase album art Giorgio Moroder / Roger Sanchez / Junior Sanchez Giorgio Moroder / Roger Sanchez / Junior Sanchez - COVERT OPS: VOL II Evolution B/W The Chase(12") R-Senal RSNL 005 US 2000 Sell This Version
Z CUB 10 Junior Sanchez - Keep Ya Head 2Gether album art Junior Sanchez Keep Ya Head 2Gether(CDr, Single, Promo) Cube Recordings Z CUB 10 US 2000 Sell This Version
ZCUB 03-1 Junior Sanchez - R United album art Junior Sanchez & Christian Smith Junior Sanchez & Christian Smith - R United Cube Recordings ZCUB 03-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
dfun 016 Junior Sanchez - The Controllers (Essential DJ Toolz On Wax) album art Steve Mac & Junior Sanchez Steve Mac & Junior Sanchez - The Controllers (Essential DJ Toolz On Wax)(12") Dis-Funktional Recordings dfun 016 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HW 76-035 Junior Sanchez - Are New Age Funkstars album art Junior Sanchez & Rhythm Masters Junior Sanchez & Rhythm Masters - Are New Age Funkstars(12") House Works HW 76-035 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
JUNBUG 01 Junior Sanchez - Dancin Next To Me album art Junior Sanchez Dancin Next To Me(12") Not On Label JUNBUG 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
ZCUB14 Junior Sanchez - Neoteric Version 1 album art Junior Sanchez Neoteric Version 1 Cube Recordings ZCUB14 US 2003 Sell This Version
Z CUB 14 Junior Sanchez - Neoteric Version 1 album art Junior Sanchez Neoteric Version 1(CDr, EP, Promo) Cube Recordings Z CUB 14 US 2003 Sell This Version
BADR.002 Junior Sanchez - The Last Dance album art Junior Sanchez The Last Dance Big & Dirty BADR.002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version