Richard Hawley

Real Name:
Richard Willis Hawley
Profile:
British guitarist, singer-songwriter and producer, born 17 January 1967 in Sheffield.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Hawley Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Hawley - Richard Hawley album art Richard Hawley Richard Hawley (MiniAlbum, Album) Setanta UK 2001 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Late Night Final album art Richard Hawley Late Night Final (Album) Setanta France 2001 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Lowedges album art Richard Hawley Lowedges (Album) Setanta US 2003 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Coles Corner album art Richard Hawley Coles Corner (Album) Mute Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Lady's Bridge album art Richard Hawley Lady's Bridge (Album) Mute, Mute UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Truelove's Gutter album art Richard Hawley Truelove's Gutter (Album) Mute, Mute UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Recorded Live 5th December At The Devil's Arse album art Richard Hawley Recorded Live 5th December At The Devil's Arse (Album) Live Here Now UK 2009 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Standing At The Sky's Edge album art Richard Hawley Standing At The Sky's Edge (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Malaysia 2012 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Hollow Meadows album art Richard Hawley Hollow Meadows (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Live At The Devil's Arse 2017 album art Richard Hawley Live At The Devil's Arse 2017 (Album) Not On Label UK 2017 Sell This Version
LGRH2018 Richard Hawley - Funny Cow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Hawley Funny Cow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Cadiz Music LGRH2018 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SETCD090 Richard Hawley - Coming Home album art Richard Hawley Coming Home(CD, Single) Setanta SETCD090 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Baby You're My Light album art Richard Hawley Baby You're My Light (Single) Setanta UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - That's Alright Mama album art Richard Hawley That's Alright Mama(CDr, Single, Promo) Setanta none UK 2002 Sell This Version
SETCD124 Richard Hawley - Run For Me album art Richard Hawley Run For Me(CD, Single) Setanta SETCD124 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - The Ocean album art Richard Hawley The Ocean (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute UK 2005 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Coles Corner album art Richard Hawley Coles Corner (Single) Mute UK 2005 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Born Under A Bad Sign album art Richard Hawley Born Under A Bad Sign (Single) Mute, Mute UK 2006 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Just Like The Rain album art Richard Hawley Just Like The Rain (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute UK 2006 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Hotel Room album art Richard Hawley Hotel Room (Single) Mute UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDHendos1 Richard Hawley - Silent Night album art Richard Hawley Silent Night(CD, Single, Promo) Mute CDHendos1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Serious album art Richard Hawley Serious (Single) Mute, Mute UK 2007 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Tonight The Streets Are Ours album art Richard Hawley Tonight The Streets Are Ours (Single) Mute UK 2007 Sell This Version
Richard Hawley - Teddy Picker album art Arctic Monkeys / Richard Hawley & Death Ramps Arctic Monkeys / Richard Hawley & Death Ramps - Teddy Picker (Single) Domino UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - Live From London album art Richard Hawley Live From London(6xFile, AAC, EP) Mute none UK 2007

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

xxchris

xxchris

April 18, 2018
Come on MOV, BTB or anyone else. Let’s have these reissued for musics sake.
wherearewenow

wherearewenow

October 22, 2016
edited about 1 year ago
Patience my friends with little bread to spend. All these great Hawley records will be reissued soon; just like the first three were. Prices here have entered a stratospheric financial black hole that only those who are truly bread rich and love their first pressings.can afford.Music seems to be no longer for just music lovers. I too love my first pressings, but this is starting to become obscene now. Being buying records for forty years and sellers are taking us for a ride. Enough! Wait for the reissues.

Videos (115) Edit